Jump ball: South Bendigo A Reserve wing attack Carissa Brook puts in an athletic effort during the third quarter of her team’s 13-goal win over Golden Square. Photos: CHIPPY RIVERA

Bendigo and district netball results – 13 June

June 13, 2021 BY
Bendigo Netball League

ROUND 7

 

Kirsten Wilson goes all out to block Amber Hollis’ shot on goal.

A GRADE

Sandhurst 62 – Eaglehawk 37

Gisborne 74 – Kyneton 24

Golden Square 23 – South Bendigo 60

Maryborough 23 – Kangaroo Flat 62

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             F              A             Pts          %

1              Kangaroo Flat     7              6              0              1              440         222         26           198.20

2              Gisborne             6              5              0              1              322         206         26           156.31

3              Sandhurst           6              5              1              0              390         204         24           191.18

4              South Bendigo   6              4              2              0              267         255         20           104.71

5              Eaglehawk          6              2              4              0              259         302         12           85.76

6              Kyneton               6              2              4              0              193         313         12           61.66

7              Strathfieldsaye 6              1              5              0              249         333         8              74.77

8              Maryborough    6              1              5              0              222         331         8              67.07

9              Golden Square  7              1              6              0              199         375         4              53.07

 

A RESERVE

Sandhurst 42 – Eaglehawk 32

Gisborne 45 – Kyneton 37

Strathfieldsaye 95 – Castlemaine 5

Golden Square 22 – South Bendigo 35

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             F              A             Pts          %

1              Kangaroo Flat     6              6              0              0              311         183         28           169.95

2              Sandhurst           6              5              1              0              343         146         24           234.93

3              Eaglehawk          6              4              2              0              289         171         20           169.01

4              Gisborne             7              5              2              0              347         252         20           137.70

5              South Bendigo   7              4              3              0              337         212         16           158.96

6              Strathfieldsaye 6              2              4              0              232         276         12           84.06

7              Kyneton               6              1              5              0              213         247         8              86.23

8              Golden Square  6              1              5              0              157         227         8              69.16

9              Castlemaine       6              0              6              0              76           591         4              12.86

 

B GRADE

Sandhurst 67 – Eaglehawk 26

Gisborne 56 – Kyneton 24

Strathfieldsaye 85 – Castlemaine 22

Golden Square 31 – South Bendigo 49

Maryborough 24 – Kangaroo Flat 54

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             F              A             Pts          %

1              Gisborne             7              7              0              0              351         188         28           186.70

2              Sandhurst           7              6              0              1              391         196         26           199.49

3              Kangaroo Flat     7              5              1              1              343         227         22           151.10

4              South Bendigo   7              4              2              1              300         210         18           142.86

5              Strathfieldsaye 7              3              3              1              321         247         14           129.96

6              Maryborough    7              3              4              0              298         285         12           104.56

7              Eaglehawk          7              3              4              0              277         299         12           92.64

8              Golden Square  7              1              6              0              233         304         4              76.64

9              Kyneton               7              1              6              0              163         346         4              47.11

10           Castlemaine       7              0              7              0              131         506         0              25.89

 

B RESERVE

Sandhurst 51 – Eaglehawk 33

Gisborne 69 – Kyneton 23

Strathfieldsaye 112 – Castlemaine 7

Golden Square 31 – South Bendigo 37

Maryborough 21               def by   Kangaroo Flat [3838] 43

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             F              A             Pts          %

1              Sandhurst           7              7              0              0              430         200         28           215.00

2              Kangaroo Flat     7              6              1              0              334         220         24           151.82

3              Strathfieldsaye 7              5              2              0              372         238         20           156.30

4              Eaglehawk          7              5              2              0              315         209         20           150.72

5              South Bendigo   7              3              4              0              361         258         12           139.92

6              Gisborne             7              3              4              0              363         267         12           135.96

7              Golden Square  7              3              4              0              260         285         12           91.23

8              Maryborough    7              2              5              0              194         308         8              62.99

9              Kyneton               7              1              6              0              160         381         4              41.99

10           Castlemaine       7              0              7              0              123         546         0              22.53

 

17 & UNDER

Sandhurst 45 – Eaglehawk 21

Gisborne 67 – Kyneton 21

Strathfieldsaye 53 – Castlemaine 22

Golden Square 35 – South Bendigo 30

Maryborough 29 – Kangaroo Flat 51

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             F              A             Pts          %

1              Gisborne             7              7              0              0              467         175         28           266.86

2              Sandhurst           7              7              0              0              365         162         28           225.31

3              Kangaroo Flat     7              5              2              0              390         218         20           178.90

4              Maryborough    7              5              2              0              297         238         20           124.79

5              South Bendigo   7              4              3              0              313         230         16           136.09

6              Eaglehawk          7              2              5              0              252         294         8              85.71

7              Golden Square  7              2              5              0              175         295         8              59.32

8              Strathfieldsaye 7              2              5              0              201         347         8              57.93

9              Kyneton               7              1              6              0              183         308         4              59.42

10           Castlemaine       7              0              7              0              122         498         0              24.50

 

Heathcote District Netball League

ROUND 8

 

A GRADE

North Bendigo 42 – Elmore 69

White Hills 67 – Lockington Bamawm United 23

Leitchville/Gunbower 35 – Huntly 44

Heathcote 34 – Mount Pleasant 69

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             F              A             Pts          %

1              Elmore  8              8              0              0              523         266         32           196.62

2              Colbinabbin        7              6              1              0              426         265         24           160.75

3              White Hills           8              4              3              1              395         360         18           109.72

4              Huntly   7              4              3              0              328         305         16           107.54

5              Nth Bendigo       7              4              3              0              320         351         16           91.17

6              Mount Pleasant 7              3              3              1              327         299         14           109.36

7              Heathcote           7              2              5              0              252         355         8              70.99

8              L’ville G’bower  8              1              7              0              219         422         4              51.90

9              L’ton B’awm       7              0              7              0              198         365         0              54.25

 

A RESERVE

North Bendigo 30 – Elmore 30

White Hills 54 – Lockington Bamawm United 37

Leitchville/Gunbower 44 – Huntly 24

Heathcote 38 – Mount Pleasant 51

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             F              A             Pts          %

1              Nth Bendigo       7              6              0              1              289         197         26           146.70

2              Mount Pleasant 7              6              1              0              304         226         24           134.51

3              White Hills           8              5              3              0              330         293         20           112.63

4              Colbinabbin        7              4              3              0              289         244         16           118.44

5              L’ton B’awm       7              4              3              0              254         237         16           107.17

6              Elmore  8              3              4              1              283         281         14           100.71

7              L’ville G’bower  8              3              5              0              282         309         12           91.26

8              Huntly   7              1              6              0              211         277         4              76.17

9              Heathcote           7              0              7              0              185         363         0              50.96

 

B GRADE

North Bendigo 46 – Elmore 38

White Hills 47 – Lockington Bamawm United 31

Leitchville/Gunbower 20 – Huntly 54

Heathcote 30 – Mount Pleasant 51

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             F              A             Pts          %

1              White Hills           8              7              1              0              357         255         28           140.00

2              Nth Bendigo       7              6              1              0              347         225         24           154.22

3              Elmore  8              6              2              0              325         251         24           129.48

4              Huntly   7              5              2              0              365         205         20           178.05

5              Mount Pleasant 7              3              4              0              306         302         12           101.32

6              L’ton B’awm       7              3              4              0              234         275         12           85.09

7              L’ville G’bower  8              2              6              0              260         335         8              77.61

8              Colbinabbin        7              1              6              0              232         316         4              73.42

9              Heathcote           7              0              7              0              134         396         0              33.84

 

B RESERVE

North Bendigo 29 – Elmore 42

White Hills 61 – Lockington Bamawm United 32

Leitchville/Gunbower 15 – Huntly 65

Heathcote 26 – Mount Pleasant 46

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             F              A             Pts          %

1              Huntly   7              7              0              0              360         189         28           190.48

2              Elmore  8              7              1              0              358         215         28           166.51

3              Mount Pleasant 7              5              2              0              288         195         20           147.69

4              White Hills           8              4              4              0              358         287         16           124.74

5              Nth Bendigo       7              3              3              1              254         211         14           120.38

6              Heathcote           7              2              5              0              224         313         8              71.57

7              Colbinabbin        7              1              5              1              166         302         6              54.97

8              L’ton B’awm       7              1              6              0              185         310         4              59.68

9              L’ville G’bower  8              2              6              0              154         325         4              47.38

 

 

UNDER 17

Heathcote 29 – Mount Pleasant 51

North Bendigo 19 – Elmore 61

White Hills 22 – Lockington Bamawm United 57

Leitchville/Gunbower 53 – Huntly 31

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             F              A             Pts          %

1              Elmore  8              7              1              0              417         253         28           164.82

2              L’ville G’bower  8              7              1              0              293         215         28           136.28

3              L’ton B’awm       7              5              2              0              331         205         20           161.46

4              Mount Pleasant 7              5              2              0              298         208         20           143.27

5              Colbinabbin        7              3              4              0              218         288         12           75.69

6              Huntly   7              2              5              0              217         296         8              73.31

7              White Hills           8              2              6              0              230         314         8              73.25

8              Nth Bendigo       7              2              5              0              165         245         8              67.35

9              Heathcote           7              0              7              0              165         310         0              53.23

 

UNDER 15

Heathcote 15 – Mount Pleasant 26

North Bendigo 13 – Elmore 36

White Hills 18 – Lockington Bamawm United 33

Leitchville/Gunbower 35 def 23 Huntly 23

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             F              A             Pts          %

1              Elmore  8              8              0              0              326         123         32           265.04

2              L’ville G’bower  8              6              2              0              205         165         24           124.24

3              Mount Pleasant 7              4              2              1              135         124         18           108.87

4              Huntly   7              4              3              0              143         170         16           84.12

5              Nth Bendigo       7              3              3              1              164         148         14           110.81

6              Colbinabbin        7              3              4              0              173         150         12           115.33

7              L’ton B’awm       7              2              4              1              136         168         10           80.95

8              Heathcote           7              1              5              1              136         171         6              79.53

9              White Hills           8              0              8              0              97           296         0              32.77