Bendigo and district netball results – 4 July

July 4, 2021 BY

On the move: Cassidy Humphrey, Golden Square centre, looks to put the ball forward during the Bulldog’s close fought BFL A Grade win over Kyneton. Photos: PETER WEAVING

Bendigo Netball League

 

ROUND 10

 

Eaglehawk’s Ashley Gilmore and Kangaroo Flat’s Carley van der Heuvel battle up high during the Roos’ 35 goal A Grade win.

A GRADE

Maryborough 36 – Sandhurst62

Strathfieldsaye 18 – Gisborne 81

Golden Square 20 – Kyneton 17

Kangaroo Flat 72 – Eaglehawk 37

RANK     TEAM    P             W           L             D            F             A             Pts          %

1             Sandhurst            9             8             1             0             563        314        36           179.30

2             Kangaroo Flat     8             7             0             1             504        251        34           200.80

3             Gisborne              9             7             1             1             509        316        34           161.08

4             South Bendigo   8             5             3             0             348        352        28           98.86

5             Eaglehawk          8             4             4             0             374        378        20           98.94

6             Kyneton               9             3             6             0             295        426        16           69.25

7             Golden Square   9             2             7             0             247        448        12           55.13

8             Strathfieldsaye   9             1             8             0             359        530        8             67.74

9             Maryborough     9             1             8             0             321        505        8             63.56

 

A RESERVE

Strathfieldsaye 26 – Gisborne 53

Golden Square 48 – Kyneton 30

Kangaroo Flat 48 – Eaglehawk 35

South Bendigo 92 – Castlemaine 12

RANK     TEAM    P             W           L             D            F             A             Pts          %

1             Kangaroo Flat     9             9             0             0             504        270        40           186.67

2             Sandhurst            8             7             1             0             461        215        36           214.42

3             Eaglehawk          9             6             3             0             412        281        28           146.62

4             Gisborne              9             6             3             0             445        327        28           136.09

5             South Bendigo   9             5             4             0             463        265        24           174.72

6             Golden Square   9             3             6             0             312        305        16           102.30

7             Kyneton               9             2             7             0             315        396        12           79.55

8             Strathfieldsaye   9             2             7             0             324        428        12           75.70

9             Castlemaine        9             0             9             0             117        866        4             13.51

 

B GRADE

Maryborough 21 – Sandhurst 51

Strathfieldsaye 41 – Gisborne 29

Golden Square 38 – Kyneton 36

Kangaroo Flat 52 – Eaglehawk 21

South Bendigo 76 – Castlemaine 13

RANK     TEAM    P             W           L             D            F             A             Pts          %

1             Sandhurst            10           9             0             1             545        279        38           195.34

2             Gisborne              10           8             2             0             468        306        32           152.94

3             Kangaroo Flat     10           7             2             1             525        309        30           169.90

4             South Bendigo   10           7             2             1             474        284        30           166.90

5             Strathfieldsaye   10           6             3             1             480        329        26           145.90

6             Golden Square   10           4             6             0             407        392        16           103.83

7             Maryborough     10           3             7             0             365        432        12           84.49

8             Eaglehawk          10           3             7             0             366        451        12           81.15

9             Kyneton               10           1             9             0             231        496        4             46.57

10           Castlemaine        10           0             10           0             182        765        0             23.79

 

B RESERVE

Maryborough 23 – Sandhurst 51

Strathfieldsaye 41 – Gisborne 43

Golden Square 43 – Kyneton 18

Kangaroo Flat 42 – Eaglehawk 37

South Bendigo 78 – Castlemaine 14

RANK     TEAM    P             W           L             D            F             A             Pts          %

1             Sandhurst            10           10           0             0             637        269        40           236.80

2             Kangaroo Flat     10           9             1             0             512        309        36           165.70

3             Eaglehawk          10           7             3             0             439        315        28           139.37

4             Strathfieldsaye   10           6             4             0             517        334        24           154.79

5             South Bendigo   10           5             5             0             508        351        20           144.73

6             Gisborne              10           5             5             0             501        403        20           124.32

7             Golden Square   10           5             5             0             393        366        20           107.38

8             Maryborough     10           2             8             0             269        453        8             59.38

9             Kyneton               10           1             9             0             203        574        4             35.37

10           Castlemaine        10           0             10           0             169        774        0             21.83

 

17 & UNDER

Maryborough 25 – Sandhurst 30

Strathfieldsaye 14 – Gisborne 80

Golden Square 34 – Kyneton 27

Kangaroo Flat 57 – Eaglehawk 37

South Bendigo 63 – Castlemaine 14

RANK     TEAM    P             W           L             D            F             A             Pts          %

1             Gisborne              10           10           0             0             653        260        40           251.15

2             Sandhurst            10           9             1             0             471        249        36           189.16

3             Kangaroo Flat     10           8             2             0             608        306        32           198.69

4             South Bendigo   10           6             4             0             448        327        24           137.00

5             Maryborough     10           5             5             0             391        364        20           107.42

6             Golden Square   10           4             6             0             314        377        16           83.29

7             Eaglehawk          10           3             6             1             353        414        14           85.27

8             Strathfieldsaye   10           3             6             1             292        491        14           59.47

9             Kyneton               10           1             9             0             259        430        4             60.23

10           Castlemaine        10           0             10           0             173        744        0             23.25

 

Heathcote District Netball League

ROUND 11

 

A GRADE

Mount Pleasant 45 – Huntly 31

Colbinabbin 80 – Leitchville/Gunbower 32

Heathcote 26 – White Hills 55

Elmore 59 – Lockington Bamawm United 30

RANK     TEAM    P             W           L             D            F             A             Pts          %

1             Elmore  10           10           0             0             647        325        40           199.08

2             Colbinabbin         10           9             1             0             620        389        36           159.38

3             White Hills          11           6             4             1             530        465        26           113.98

4             Mount Pleasant 10           5             4             1             464        414        22           112.08

5             Huntly   10           5             5             0             442        434        20           101.84

6             Nth Bendigo       9             5             4             0             415        436        20           95.18

7             Heathcote           10           3             7             0             337        503        12           67.00

8             L’ville G’bower   10           1             9             0             279        532        4             52.44

9             L’ton B’awm       10           0             10           0             287        523        0             54.88

 

A RESERVE

Mount Pleasant 42 – Huntly 19

Colbinabbin 36 – Leitchville/Gunbower 25

Heathcote 25 – White Hills 63

Elmore 45 – Lockington Bamawm United 49

RANK     TEAM    P             W           L             D            F             A             Pts          %

1             Mount Pleasant 10           9             1             0             436        309        36           141.10

2             Nth Bendigo       9             8             0             1             375        259        34           144.79

3             White Hills          11           7             4             0             473        394        28           120.05

4             Colbinabbin         10           5             5             0             387        343        20           112.83

5             L’ton B’awm       10           5             5             0             359        372        20           96.51

6             Elmore  10           4             5             1             381        356        18           107.02

7             L’ville G’bower   10           4             6             0             345        372        16           92.74

8             Huntly   10           2             8             0             294        391        8             75.19

9             Heathcote           10           0             10           0             263        517        0             50.87

 

B GRADE

Mount Pleasant 25 – Huntly 54

Colbinabbin 16 – Leitchville/Gunbower 33

Heathcote 22 – White Hills 59

Elmore 36 – Lockington Bamawm United 28

RANK     TEAM    P             W           L             D            F             A             Pts          %

1             Huntly   10           8             2             0             523        280        32           186.79

2             Nth Bendigo       9             8             1             0             455        280        32           162.50

3             Elmore  10           8             2             0             404        293        32           137.88

4             White Hills          11           8             3             0             486        374        32           129.95

5             Mount Pleasant 10           5             5             0             450        424        20           106.13

6             L’ville G’bower   10           4             6             0             342        387        16           88.37

7             L’ton B’awm       10           3             7             0             319        428        12           74.53

8             Colbinabbin         10           1             9             0             294        466        4             63.09

9             Heathcote           10           0             10           0             206        547        0             37.66

 

B RESERVE

Mount Pleasant 39 – Huntly 23

Colbinabbin 46 – Leitchville/Gunbower 9

Heathcote 22 – White Hills 59

Elmore 47 – Lockington Bamawm United 20

RANK     TEAM    P             W           L             D            F             A             Pts          %

1             Elmore  10           9             1             0             458        254        36           180.31

2             Mount Pleasant 10           8             2             0             417        242        32           172.31

3             Huntly   10           8             2             0             461        300        32           153.67

4             White Hills          11           7             4             0             512        377        28           135.81

5             Nth Bendigo       9             4             4             1             315        281        18           112.10

6             Heathcote           10           2             7             1             299        459        10           65.14

7             Colbinabbin         10           2             7             1             246        390        10           63.08

8             L’ville G’bower   10           2             7             1             197        405        6             48.64

9             L’ton B’awm       10           1             9             0             242        439        4             55.13

 

UNDER 17

Mount Pleasant 46 – Huntly 18

Colbinabbin 23 – Leitchville/Gunbower 37

Heathcote 30 – White Hills 27

Elmore 49 – Lockington Bamawm United 34

RANK     TEAM    P             W           L             D            F             A             Pts          %

1             Elmore  10           9             1             0             526        300        36           175.33

2             L’ville G’bower   10           9             1             0             383        261        36           146.74

3             Mount Pleasant 10           8             2             0             437        280        32           156.07

4             L’ton B’awm       10           6             4             0             463        331        24           139.88

5             Colbinabbin         10           4             6             0             308        412        16           74.76

6             White Hills          11           3             7             1             331        409        14           80.93

7             Nth Bendigo       9             2             6             1             233        343        10           67.93

8             Huntly   10           2             8             0             303        429        8             70.63

9             Heathcote           10           1             9             0             231        450        4             51.33

 

UNDER 15

Mount Pleasant 19 – Huntly 18

Colbinabbin 24 – Leitchville/Gunbower 16

Heathcote 13 – White Hills 5

Elmore 34 – Lockington Bamawm United 9

RANK     TEAM    P             W           L             D            F             A             Pts          %

1             Elmore  10           10           0             0             404        148        40           272.97

2             Mount Pleasant 10           7             2             1             217        185        30           117.30

3             L’ville G’bower   10           7             3             0             258        193        28           133.68

4             Colbinabbin         10           5             5             0             258        214        20           120.56

5             Huntly   10           5             5             0             211        253        20           83.40

6             Nth Bendigo       9             4             4             1             223        194        18           114.95

7             L’ton B’awm       10           3             6             1             198        260        14           76.15

8             Heathcote           10           2             7             1             175        265        10           66.04

9             White Hills          11           0             11           0             135        367        0             36.78

 

 

Loddon Valley Netball League

ROUND 10

 

A GRADE

Inglewood 40 – Bridgewater 56

Newbridge 19 – Mitiamo 68

Calivil United 41 – Pyramid Hill 25

Marong 42 – MGYCW 56

RANK     TEAM    P             W           L             D            B             F             A             %            Pts

1             Mitiamo               9             9             0             0             1             490        340        144.12   36

2             MGYCW               9             8             1             0             1             437        372        117.47   32

3             Calivil United      9             6             3             0             1             412        340        121.18   24

4             Bridgewater        9             6             3             0             1             434        392        110.71   24

5             Marong 9             4             5             0             1             400        401        99.75     16

6             Pyramid Hill        9             4             5             0             1             291        293        99.32     16

7             Newbridge          9             2             7             0             1             254        405        62.72     8

8             Inglewood           9             1             8             0             1             268        443        60.50     4

9             BL Serpentine     8             0             8             0             2             0             0             0.00       0

 

B GRADE

Inglewood 51 – Bridgewater 65

Newbridge 43 – Mitiamo 36

Calivil United 52 – Pyramid Hill 30

Marong 61 – MGYCW 23

RANK     TEAM    P             W           L             D            B             F             A             %            Pts

1             Bridgewater        9             8             1             0             1             431        359        120.06   32

2             Calivil United      9             7             2             0             1             442        308        143.51   28

3             Marong 9             7             2             0             1             460        323        142.41   28

4             Newbridge          9             5             4             0             1             389        339        114.75   20

5             Mitiamo               9             5             4             0             1             395        386        102.33   20

6             MGYCW               9             4             5             0             1             363        384        94.53     16

7             Pyramid Hill        9             3             6             0             1             292        355        82.25     12

8             Inglewood           9             1             8             0             1             357        467        76.45     4

9             BL Serpentine     8             0             8             0             2             220        428        51.40     0

 

C GRADE

Inglewood 27 – Bridgewater 52

Newbridge 40 – Mitiamo 30

Calivil United 34 – Pyramid Hill 29

Marong 44 – MGYCW 50

RANK     TEAM    P             W           L             D            B             F             A             %            Pts

1             MGYCW               9             8             0             1             1             445        281        158.36   34

2             Newbridge          9             7             1             1             1             362        270        134.07   30

3             Bridgewater        9             7             2             0             1             357        260        137.31   28

4             Marong 9             6             3             0             1             478        342        139.77   24

5             Mitiamo               9             4             5             0             1             352        378        93.12     16

6             Calivil United      9             3             6             0             1             335        363        92.29     12

7             BL Serpentine     8             3             5             0             2             288        321        89.72     12

8             Inglewood           9             1             8             0             1             209        489        42.74     4

9             Pyramid Hill        9             0             9             0             1             223        345        64.64     0

 

C RESRVE

Inglewood 32 – Bridgewater 46

Newbridge 39 – Mitiamo 42

Calivil United 36 – Pyramid Hill 23

Marong 21 – MGYCW 66

RANK     TEAM    P             W           L             D            B             F             A             %            Pts

1             MGYCW               9             9             0             0             1             505        189        267.20   36

2             Bridgewater        9             8             1             0             1             397        249        159.44   32

3             Newbridge          9             5             4             0             1             322        275        117.09   20

4             Marong 9             5             4             0             1             352        357        98.60     20

5             Mitiamo               9             5             4             0             1             355        407        87.22     20

6             Calivil United      9             4             5             0             1             268        334        80.24     16

7             BL Serpentine     8             3             5             0             2             269        324        83.02     12

8             Inglewood           9             1             8             0             1             240        370        64.86     4

9             Pyramid Hill        9             0             9             0             1             151        354        42.66     0

 

17& UNDER

Inglewood 30 – Bridgewater 59

Newbridge 40 – Mitiamo 43

Marong 16 – MGYCW 76

RANK     TEAM    P             W           L             D            B             F             A             %            Pts

1             MGYCW               9             9             0             0             1             472        127        371.65   36

2             Bridgewater        9             8             1             0             1             369        205        180.00   32

3             Calivil United      9             7             2             0             1             265        160        165.63   28

4             Newbridge          9             5             4             0             1             231        246        93.90     20

5             Mitiamo               9             4             5             0             1             192        331        58.01     16

6             Marong 9             4             5             0             1             185        340        54.41     16

7             Inglewood           9             2             7             0             1             130        435        29.89     8

8             BL Serpentine     7             0             7             0             2             0             0             0.00       0

8             Pyramid Hill        8             0             8             0             1             0             0             0.00       0

 

15 & UNDER

Newbridge 57 – Mitiamo 11

Calivil United 29 – Pyramid Hill 28

Marong 26 – MGYCW 50

RANK     TEAM    P             W           L             D            B             F             A             %            Pts

1             MGYCW               9             9             0             0             1             363        196        185.20   36

2             Newbridge          9             8             1             0             1             370        199        185.93   32

3             Calivil United      9             6             3             0             1             251        234        107.26   24

4             Bridgewater        8             5             3             0             1             344        198        173.74   20

5             Marong 9             5             4             0             1             339        311        109.00   20

6             BL Serpentine     8             3             5             0             2             202        344        58.72     12

7             Pyramid Hill        9             2             7             0             1             217        260        83.46     8

8             Mitiamo               9             1             8             0             1             101        445        22.70     4

9             Inglewood           8             0             8             0             1             0             0             0.00       0

Thank you for supporting local journalism!