Photo: CHIPPY RIVERA

Bendigo and district netball results

April 29, 2021 BY

Bendigo Netball League

 

ROUND 3

 

A GRADE

Sandhurst 76 – Golden Square 24

Gisborne 43 – Kangaroo Flat 43

Kyneton 27 – South Bendigo 33

Strathfieldsaye 60 – Maryborough 51

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             F              A             Pts          %

1              Sandhurst           3              3              0              0              211         85           12           248.24

2              South Bendigo   2              2              0              0              74           66           12           112.12

3              Kangaroo Flat     3              2              0              1              186         87           10           213.79

4              Gisborne             3              2              0              1              145         100         10           145.00

5              Strathfieldsaye 3              1              2              0              129         164         4              78.66

6              Eaglehawk          2              0              2              0              66           109         4              60.55

7              Kyneton               3              1              2              0              82           139         4              58.99

8              Maryborough    2              0              2              0              78           137         4              56.93

9              Golden Square  3              0              3              0              77           161         0              47.83

 

 

A RESERVE

Sandhurst 56 – Golden Square 26

Gisborne 45 – Kangaroo Flat 48

Kyneton 24 – South Bendigo 39

Eaglehawk 101 – Castlemaine 13

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             F              A             Pts          %

1              Sandhurst           2              2              0              0              118         40           12           295.00

2              Kangaroo Flat     3              3              0              0              159         80           12           198.75

3              South Bendigo   3              2              1              0              160         74           8              216.22

4              Eaglehawk          3              2              1              0              159         76           8              209.21

5              Gisborne             3              2              1              0              139         99           8              140.40

6              Golden Square  3              1              2              0              79           128         4              61.72

7              Strathfieldsaye 2              0              2              0              40           107         4              37.38

8              Castlemaine       2              0              2              0              26           199         4              13.07

9              Kyneton               3              0              3              0              61           138         0              44.20

 

B GRADE

Sandhurst 59 – Golden Square 29

Gisborne 44 – Kangaroo Flat 29

Kyneton 15 – South Bendigo 59

Eaglehawk 66 – Castlemaine 28

Strathfieldsaye 60 – Maryborough 22

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             F              A             Pts          %

1              South Bendigo   3              3              0              0              159         61           12           260.66

2              Sandhurst           3              3              0              0              163         86           12           189.53

3              Gisborne             3              3              0              0              128         89           12           143.82

4              Kangaroo Flat     3              2              1              0              156         97           8              160.82

5              Strathfieldsaye 3              1              2              0              124         110         4              112.73

6              Eaglehawk          3              1              2              0              132         131         4              100.76

7              Golden Square  3              1              2              0              106         129         4              82.17

8              Maryborough    2              0              2              0              136         126         0              107.94

9              Kyneton               3              0              3              0              56           169         0              33.14

10           Castlemaine       2              0              2              0              56           218         0              25.69

 

 

 

B RESERVE

Sandhurst 51 – Golden Square 28

Gisborne 27 – Kangaroo Flat 51

Kyneton 14 – South Bendigo 63

Eaglehawk 68 – Castlemaine 13

Strathfieldsaye 53 – Maryborough 21

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             F              A             Pts          %

1              Sandhurst            3              3              0              0              175         77           12           227.27

2              Kangaroo Flat    3              3              0              0              156         79           12           197.47

3              South Bendigo   3              2              1              0              180         64           8              281.25

4              Eaglehawk          3              2              1              0              143         87           8              164.37

5              Strathfieldsaye 3              2              1              0              129         115         8              112.17

6              Golden Square 3              2              1              0              115         110         8              104.55

7              Gisborne             3              0              3              0              100         139         0              71.94

8              Maryborough    2              0              2              0              80           152         0              52.63

9              Kyneton               3              0              3              0              60           177         0              33.90

10           Castlemaine       2              0              2              0              49           187         0              26.20

 

 

17 & UNDER

Sandhurst 45 – Golden Square 19

Gisborne 52 – Kangaroo Flat 42

Kyneton 24 – South Bendigo 41

Eaglehawk 70 – Castlemaine 14

Strathfieldsaye 39 – Maryborough 41

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             F              A             Pts          %

1              Sandhurst            3              3              0              0              167         66           12           253.03

2              Gisborne             3              3              0              0              167         73           12           228.77

3              South Bendigo   3              3              0              0              159         72           12           220.83

4              Kangaroo Flat    3              2              1              0              168         105         8              160.00

5              Maryborough    3              2              1              0              142         113         8              125.66

6              Eaglehawk          3              1              2              0              130         118         4              110.17

7              Golden Square  3              1              2              0              66           125         4              52.80

8              Kyneton               3              0              3              0              65           135         0              48.15

9              Strathfieldsaye 3              0              3              0              65           159         0              40.88

10           Castlemaine       3              0              3              0              49           212         0              23.11

 

Heathcote District Netball League

ROUND 3

 

A GRADE

Mount Pleasant 42 – Lockington Bamawm 28

Colbinabbin 58 – Huntly 40

Heathcote 37 – Leitchville/Gunbower 24

Nth Bendigo 48 – White Hills 51

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             F              A             Pts          %

1              Elmore  3              3              0              0              178         104         12           171.15

2              Nth Bendigo       3              2              1              0              142         114         8              124.56

3              Colbinabbin        3              2              1              0              141         116         8              121.55

4              White Hills           3              2              1              0              146         129         8              113.18

5              Heathcote           3              2              1              0              106         111         8              95.50

6              Huntly   3              1              2              0              144         133         4              108.27

7              Mount Pleasant 2              1              1              0              76           100         4              76.00

8              L’ton B’awm       3              0              3              0              83           136         0              61.03

9              L’ville G’bower  3              0              3              0              66           139         0              47.48

 

A RESERVE

Mount Pleasant 39 – Lockington Bamawm 28

Colbinabbin 36 – Huntly 31

Heathcote 32 – Leitchville/Gunbower 45

Nth Bendigo 37 – White Hills 27

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             F              A             Pts          %

1              Nth Bendigo       3              3              0              0              126         73           12           172.60

2              Colbinabbin        3              3              0              0              110         93           12           118.28

3              Mount Pleasant 2              2              0              0              75           55           8              136.36

4              White Hills           3              1              2              0              102         96           4              106.25

5              L’ton B’awm       3              1              2              0              98           95           4              103.16

6              Huntly   3              1              2              0              104         101         4              102.97

7              Elmore  3              1              2              0              93           103         4              90.29

8              L’ville G’bower  3              1              2              0              93           115         4              80.87

9              Heathcote           3              0              3              0              65           135         0              48.15

 

B GRADE

Mount Pleasant 53 – Lockington Bamawm 40

Colbinabbin 25 – Huntly 62

Heathcote 27 – Leitchville/Gunbower 52

Nth Bendigo 42 – White Hills 44

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             F              A             Pts          %

1              Elmore  3              3              0              0              135         93           12           145.16

2              Huntly   3              2              1              0              176         77           8              228.57

3              Nth Bendigo       3              2              1              0              138         102         8              135.29

4              L’ton B’awm       3              2              1              0              119         102         8              116.67

5              White Hills           3              2              1              0              119         104         8              114.42

6              Mount Pleasant 2              1              1              0              98           88           4              111.36

7              L’ville G’bower  3              1              2              0              107         127         4              84.25

8              Colbinabbin        3              0              3              0              76           153         0              49.67

9              Heathcote           3              0              3              0              54           176         0              30.68

 

 

B RESERVE

Mount Pleasant 50 – Lockington Bamawm 16

Colbinabbin 25 – Huntly 67

Heathcote 29 – Leitchville/Gunbower 30

Nth Bendigo 43 – White Hills 29

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             F              A             Pts          %

1              Huntly   3              3              0              0              167         84           12           198.81

2              Elmore  3              3              0              0              137         77           12           177.92

3              Nth Bendigo       3              2              1              0              118         77           8              153.25

4              Mount Pleasant 2              1              1              0              80           55           4              145.45

5              White Hills           3              1              2              0              111         101         4              109.90

6              Heathcote           3              1              2              0              94           126         4              74.60

7              Colbinabbin        3              1              2              0              74           149         4              49.66

8              L’ville G’bower  3              1              2              0              57           122         4              46.72

9              L’ton B’awm       3              0              3              0              75           122         0              61.48

 

UNDER 17

Mount Pleasant 33 – Lockington Bamawm 48

Colbinabbin 28 – Huntly 37

Heathcote 25 – Leitchville/Gunbower 42

Nth Bendigo 18 – White Hills 34

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             F              A             Pts          %

1              L’ton B’awm       3              3              0              0              156         75           12           208.00

2              Elmore  3              3              0              0              165         99           12           166.67

3              L’ville G’bower  3              3              0              0              99           65           12           152.31

4              Huntly   3              2              1              0              112         81           8              138.27

5              White Hills           3              1              2              0              83           97           4              85.57

6              Nth Bendigo       3              1              2              0              64           83           4              77.11

7              Mount Pleasant 2              0              2              0              75           94           0              79.79

8              Colbinabbin        3              0              3              0              87           165         0              52.73

9              Heathcote           3              0              3              0              63           145         0              43.45

 

UNDER 15

Mount Pleasant 13 – Lockington Bamawm 13

Colbinabbin 21 – Huntly 23

Heathcote 20 – Leitchville/Gunbower 26

Nth Bendigo 44 – White Hills 11

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             F              A             Pts          %

1              Elmore  3              3              0              0              142         44           12           322.73

2              L’ville G’bower  3              3              0              0              83           49           12           169.39

3              Huntly   3              3              0              0              68           49           12           138.78

4              L’ton B’awm       3              1              1              1              49           64           6              76.56

5              Nth Bendigo       3              1              2              0              82           56           4              146.43

6              Colbinabbin        3              1              2              0              89           69           4              128.99

7              Mount Pleasant 2              0              1              1              20           60           2              33.33

8              Heathcote           3              0              3              0              43           75           0              57.33

9              White Hills           3              0              3              0              27           137         0              19.71

 

Loddon Valley Netball League

ROUND 3

 

A GRADE

Bridgewater 76 – Inglewood 33

Mitiamo 49 – Newbridge 34

Pyramid Hill 29 – Calivil United 37

MGYCW 61 – Marong 54

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             B             F              A             %            Pts

1              Mitiamo               3              3              0              0              0              110         72           152.78   12

2              MGYCW               3              3              0              0              0              163         136         119.85   12

3              Bridgewater       2              2              0              0              1              76           33           230.30   8

4              Pyramid Hill        3              2              1              0              0              109         78           139.74   8

5              Marong 2              1              1              0              1              123         111         110.81   4

6              Calivil United     3              1              2              0              0              129         143         90.21     4

7              Newbridge         3              0              3              0              0              92           153         60.13     0

8              Inglewood          3              0              3              0              0              94           170         55.29     0

9              BL Serpentine   2              0              2              0              1              0              0              0.00        0

 

 

B GRADE

Bridgewater 59 – Inglewood 41

Mitiamo 47 – Newbridge 44

Pyramid Hill 17 – Calivil United 46

MGYCW 37 – Marong 56

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             B             F              A             %            Pts

1              Mitiamo               3              3              0              0              0              160         110         145.45   12

2              Calivil United     3              2              1              0              0              139         96           144.79   8

3              Bridgewater       2              2              0              0              1              117         82           142.68   8

4              Marong 2              2              0              0              1              106         83           127.71   8

5              Newbridge         3              2              1              0              0              129         119         108.40   8

6              Pyramid Hill        3              1              2              0              0              98           116         84.48     4

7              Inglewood          3              0              3              0              0              108         154         70.13     0

8              MGYCW               3              0              3              0              0              101         149         67.79     0

9              BL Serpentine   2              0              2              0              1              71           120         59.17     0

 

 

C GRADE

Bridgewater 52 – Inglewood 21

Mitiamo 29 – Newbridge 52

Pyramid Hill 25 – Calivil United 36

MGYCW 54 – Marong 46

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             B             F              A             %            Pts

1              Newbridge         3              2              0              1              0              130         100         130.00   10

2              MGYCW               3              2              0              1              0              153         120         127.50   10

3              Bridgewater       2              2              0              0              1              91           51           178.43   8

4              Mitiamo               3              2              1              0              0              143         127         112.60   8

5              Marong 2              1              1              0              1              103         87           118.39   4

6              Calivil United     3              1              2              0              0              104         142         73.24     4

7              Inglewood          3              1              2              0              0              73           136         53.68     4

8              BL Serpentine   2              0              2              0              1              79           93           84.95     0

9              Pyramid Hill        3              0              3              0              0              81           101         80.20     0

 

 

C RESERVE

Bridgewater 43 – Inglewood 23

Mitiamo 38 – Newbridge 45

Pyramid Hill 14 – Calivil United 26

MGYCW 53 – Marong 30

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             B             F              A             %            Pts

1              MGYCW               3              3              0              0              0              149         70           212.86   12

2              Bridgewater       2              2              0              0              1              82           53           154.72   8

3              Newbridge         3              2              1              0              0              112         86           130.23   8

4              Mitiamo               3              2              1              0              0              122         124         98.39     8

5              Inglewood          3              1              2              0              0              85           90           94.44     4

6              Marong 2              1              1              0              1              67           82           81.71     4

7              Calivil United     3              1              2              0              0              74           109         67.89     4

8              BL Serpentine   2              0              2              0              1              74           84           88.10     0

9              Pyramid Hill        3              0              3              0              0              32           99           32.32     0

 

17 & UNDER

Bridgewater 75 – Inglewood 22

Mitiamo 13 – Newbridge 43

Pyramid Hill 0 – Calivil United 0

MGYCW 64 – Marong 18

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             B             F              A             %            Pts

1              MGYCW               3              3              0              0              0              192         44           436.36   12

2              Bridgewater       2              2              0              0              1              75           22           340.91   8

3              Mitiamo               3              2              1              0              0              55           60           91.67     8

4              Calivil United     3              2              1              0              0              67           75           89.33     8

5              Newbridge         3              2              1              0              0              50           83           60.24     8

6              Inglewood          3              1              2              0              0              39           117         33.33     4

7              Marong 2              0              2              0              1              35           112         31.25     0

8              BL Serpentine   2              0              2              0              1              0              0              0.00        0

8              Pyramid Hill        3              0              3              0              0              0              0              0.00        0

 

15 & UNDER

Bridgewater 0 – Inglewood 0

Mitiamo 15 – Newbridge 69

Pyramid Hill 20 – Calivil United 23

MGYCW 51 – Marong 32

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             B             F              A             %            Pts

1              MGYCW               3              3              0              0              0              106         75           141.33   12

2              Bridgewater       2              2              0              0              1              69           14           492.86   8

3              Newbridge         3              2              1              0              0              128         60           213.33   8

4              Calivil United     2              1              1              0              0              41           43           95.35     4

5              BL Serpentine   2              1              1              0              1              55           89           61.80     4

6              Pyramid Hill        3              1              2              0              0              33           57           57.89     4

7              Marong 1              0              1              0              1              32           51           62.75     0

8              Mitiamo               2              0              2              0              0              35           110         31.82     0

9              Inglewood          2              0              2              0              0              0              0              0.00        0