AFL Barwon Junior (All Juniors)Week 5 Results

May 12, 2024 BY

Round 4 – Geelong Advertiser Under 9’s

Leopold Graham U9: 0.3, 1.5, 1.6, 1.6 (12)
Leopold Bews U9: 3.0, 4.1, 5.2, 5.5 (35)
GOALS: Leopold Graham U9:
GOALS: Leopold Bews U9:
BEST: Leopold Graham U9:
BEST: Leopold Bews U9:

St Marys Mathieson U9: 2.1, 2.1, 3.4, 3.4 (22)
Surf Coast Suns Jarosite U9: 0.1, 1.6, 1.6, 1.8 (14)
GOALS: St Marys Mathieson U9:
GOALS: Surf Coast Suns Jarosite U9:
BEST: St Marys Mathieson U9:
BEST: Surf Coast Suns Jarosite U9:

St Josephs Flying U9: 4-5-29
Newtown & Chilwell West U9: 7-7-49
GOALS: St Josephs Flying U9:
GOALS: Newtown & Chilwell West U9:
BEST: St Josephs Flying U9:
BEST: Newtown & Chilwell West U9:

Ocean Grove Stow U9: 2.4, 2.4, 7.7, 7.7 (49)
Torquay Aldridge U9: 0.0, 1.2, 1.2, 1.2 (8)
GOALS: Ocean Grove Stow U9:
GOALS: Torquay Aldridge U9:
BEST: Ocean Grove Stow U9:
BEST: Torquay Aldridge U9:

Barwon Heads Hildebrandt U9: –43
South Barwon McCann U9: –42
GOALS: Barwon Heads Hildebrandt U9:
GOALS: South Barwon McCann U9:
BEST: Barwon Heads Hildebrandt U9:
BEST: South Barwon McCann U9:

Inverleigh Brumby U9: 0.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)
Bell Park Rizun U9: 3.2, 4.5, 7.7, 11.9 (75)
GOALS: Inverleigh Brumby U9:
GOALS: Bell Park Rizun U9:
BEST: Inverleigh Brumby U9:
BEST: Bell Park Rizun U9:

Newtown & Chilwell McMahon U9: 4-3-27
Torquay Browning U9: 5-3-33
GOALS: Newtown & Chilwell McMahon U9:
GOALS: Torquay Browning U9:
BEST: Newtown & Chilwell McMahon U9:
BEST: Torquay Browning U9:

Ocean Grove Taylor U9: PENDING
South Barwon Woods U9: PENDING

East Geelong Hill U9: 0.0, 0.2, 2.3, 3.3 (21)
Newtown & Chilwell Kelly U9: 1.2, 2.2, 3.4, 4.5 (29)
GOALS: East Geelong Hill U9:
GOALS: Newtown & Chilwell Kelly U9:
BEST: East Geelong Hill U9:
BEST: Newtown & Chilwell Kelly U9:

Leopold Hocking U9: 1.3, 2.4, 3.4, 3.4 (22)
Geelong Ammos Bain U9: 1.2, 2.3, 2.3, 3.11 (29)
GOALS: Leopold Hocking U9:
GOALS: Geelong Ammos Bain U9:
BEST: Leopold Hocking U9:
BEST: Geelong Ammos Bain U9:

Queenscliff U9: 7-5-47
Barwon Heads Davis U9: 3-5-23
GOALS: Queenscliff U9:
GOALS: Barwon Heads Davis U9:
BEST: Queenscliff U9:
BEST: Barwon Heads Davis U9:

Bannockburn U9 3 Mixed: 3.1, 8.7, 11.9, 14.12 (96)
Bell Post Hill U9: 3-2-20
GOALS: Bannockburn U9 3 Mixed:
GOALS: Bell Post Hill U9:
BEST: Bannockburn U9 3 Mixed:
BEST: Bell Post Hill U9:

Newtown & Chilwell Hyland U9: PENDING
Armstrong Creek Reef Sharks U9: PENDING

Grovedale Whyte U9: 0.0, 1.0, 3.1, 3.5 (23)
Belmont Lions U9: 0.1, 0.4, 0.5, 1.6 (12)
GOALS: Grovedale Whyte U9:
GOALS: Belmont Lions U9:
BEST: Grovedale Whyte U9:
BEST: Belmont Lions U9:

St Marys Redden U9: 0.0, 0.0, 2.3, 4.5 (29)
Surf Coast Suns Bancoora U9: 3.6, 4.6, 6.9, 6.9 (45)
GOALS: St Marys Redden U9:
GOALS: Surf Coast Suns Bancoora U9:
BEST: St Marys Redden U9:
BEST: Surf Coast Suns Bancoora U9:

Ocean Grove Dalton U9: 1.1, 2.5, 5.8, 6.10 (46)
Torquay K Grossman U9: 0.1, 1.1, 1.4, 1.4 (10)
GOALS: Ocean Grove Dalton U9: T. Kenny 2, D. Curnow 1, T. Creak 1, L. Knights 1, J. Elliot 1,
GOALS: Torquay K Grossman U9:
BEST: Ocean Grove Dalton U9:
BEST: Torquay K Grossman U9:

St Marys Davie U9: 7-7-49
Torquay Boak U9: 2-1-13
GOALS: St Marys Davie U9:
GOALS: Torquay Boak U9:
BEST: St Marys Davie U9:
BEST: Torquay Boak U9:

Geelong Ammos Grose U9: 0.1, 3.2, 4.5, 6.7 (43)
Newtown & Chilwell Jones U9: 2.1, 2.1, 2.1, 2.5 (17)
GOALS: Geelong Ammos Grose U9:
GOALS: Newtown & Chilwell Jones U9:
BEST: Geelong Ammos Grose U9:
BEST: Newtown & Chilwell Jones U9:

Thomson U9: 0.0, 0.1, 1.1, 2.2 (14)
Armstrong Creek Spinner Sharks U9: 5.1, 6.2, 12.5, 13.5 (83)
GOALS: Thomson U9:
GOALS: Armstrong Creek Spinner Sharks U9:
BEST: Thomson U9:
BEST: Armstrong Creek Spinner Sharks U9:

Bannockburn Gold U9: 2.6, 2.9, 4.11, 5.12 (42)
Lara Kelly U9: 1.0, 2.1, 2.1, 4.3 (27)
GOALS: Bannockburn Gold U9:
GOALS: Lara Kelly U9:
BEST: Bannockburn Gold U9:
BEST: Lara Kelly U9:

Drysdale Watson U9: 0.1, 0.1, 0.4, 0.4 (4)
Drysdale Preece U9: 1.3, 1.3, 3.6, 3.6 (24)
GOALS: Drysdale Watson U9:
GOALS: Drysdale Preece U9:
BEST: Drysdale Watson U9:
BEST: Drysdale Preece U9:

Drysdale Hume U9: 1.2, 1.2, 1.4, 1.4 (10)
Grovedale Harms U9: 0.0, 4.2, 4.3, 7.6 (48)
GOALS: Drysdale Hume U9:
GOALS: Grovedale Harms U9:
BEST: Drysdale Hume U9:
BEST: Grovedale Harms U9:

Bell Park Thomson U9: 0.0, 0.2, 0.2, 0.2 (2)
Lara Christensen U9: 3.2, 5.4, 11.9, 11.11 (77)
GOALS: Bell Park Thomson U9:
GOALS: Lara Christensen U9:
BEST: Bell Park Thomson U9:
BEST: Lara Christensen U9:

Grovedale Deans U9: 1.0, 1.0, 2.0, 2.1 (13)
Ocean Grove Durran U9: 3.4, 6.8, 8.14, 10.15 (75)
GOALS: Grovedale Deans U9:
GOALS: Ocean Grove Durran U9:
BEST: Grovedale Deans U9:
BEST: Ocean Grove Durran U9:

Portarlington U9: 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
Surf Coast Suns Frontbeach U9: 3.5, 7.7, 12.10, 13.13 (91)
GOALS: Portarlington U9:
GOALS: Surf Coast Suns Frontbeach U9:
BEST: Portarlington U9:
BEST: Surf Coast Suns Frontbeach U9:

Ocean Grove Allan U9: 0.0, 2.5, 2.7, 3.9 (27)
St Marys McMahon U9: 2.1, 3.1, 7.4, 7.4 (46)
GOALS: Ocean Grove Allan U9:
GOALS: St Marys McMahon U9:
BEST: Ocean Grove Allan U9:
BEST: St Marys McMahon U9:

South Barwon Caldow U9: 0.0, 3.1, 3.1, 5.1 (31)
Armstrong Creek Blue Sharks U9: 0.1, 2.1, 4.4, 4.4 (28)
GOALS: South Barwon Caldow U9: T. Sherwell 2, M. Tyson 2, E. McKay 1,
GOALS: Armstrong Creek Blue Sharks U9: K. Jackson 1, O. Prieto-Barrow 1, N. Belousoff 1, O. Vansomeren 1,
BEST: South Barwon Caldow U9:
BEST: Armstrong Creek Blue Sharks U9:

Geelong Ammos Jans U9: 2-1-13
Modewarre Harvey U9: 9-11-65
GOALS: Geelong Ammos Jans U9:
GOALS: Modewarre Harvey U9:
BEST: Geelong Ammos Jans U9:
BEST: Modewarre Harvey U9:

Torquay McCartney U9: 1.2, 1.2, 3.5, 5.5 (35)
Ocean Grove Norquay U9: 1.2, 2.4, 3.6, 5.9 (39)
GOALS: Torquay McCartney U9:
GOALS: Ocean Grove Norquay U9:
BEST: Torquay McCartney U9:
BEST: Ocean Grove Norquay U9:

South Barwon Tomkins U9: 3-5-23
Torquay Hayward U9: -6-6
GOALS: South Barwon Tomkins U9: T. Lucas 2, H. Mulder 1,
GOALS: Torquay Hayward U9:
BEST: South Barwon Tomkins U9:
BEST: Torquay Hayward U9:

St Josephs Leaping U9: 2.2, 8.5, 10.9, 11.11 (77)
Geelong Ammos Gaspari U9: 2.1, 2.1, 2.1, 3.1 (19)
GOALS: St Josephs Leaping U9:
GOALS: Geelong Ammos Gaspari U9:
BEST: St Josephs Leaping U9:
BEST: Geelong Ammos Gaspari U9:

Surf Coast Suns Whites U9: 11-10-76
Bannockburn Black U9: 3-3-21
GOALS: Surf Coast Suns Whites U9:
GOALS: Bannockburn Black U9:
BEST: Surf Coast Suns Whites U9:
BEST: Bannockburn Black U9:

Teesdale Roos U9: 3-7-25
Modewarre Russell U9: 5-5-35
GOALS: Teesdale Roos U9:
GOALS: Modewarre Russell U9:
BEST: Teesdale Roos U9:
BEST: Modewarre Russell U9:

Bell Park Jarvis U9: PENDING
Geelong West Giants U9: PENDING

Armstrong Creek Copper Sharks U9: 1.1, 2.1, 4.3, 5.3 (33)
Inverleigh Whyte U9: 0.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.1 (7)
GOALS: Armstrong Creek Copper Sharks U9: O. Smith 1, A. Hession 1, J. Shepherdson 1, C. Trevean 1, J. Potter 1,
GOALS: Inverleigh Whyte U9:
BEST: Armstrong Creek Copper Sharks U9:
BEST: Inverleigh Whyte U9:

North Geelong U9: 0.0, 1.2, 1.2, 2.2 (14)
Lara Hynes U9: 2.2, 4.4, 4.8, 5.8 (38)
GOALS: North Geelong U9:
GOALS: Lara Hynes U9:
BEST: North Geelong U9:
BEST: Lara Hynes U9:

 

LEADING GOAL KICKERS

9 – (0) – Tom Sherwell – South Barwon Caldow U9
9 – (0) – Nash Mikelsons – Armstrong Creek Blue Sharks U9
7 – (0) – Kai Jackson – Armstrong Creek Blue Sharks U9
5 – (0) – Patrick Wilson – South Barwon Caldow U9
5 – (0) – Cruz Jenkin – South Barwon Tomkins U9
5 – (0) – Charlie Donaldson – South Barwon Caldow U9
5 – (0) – Oliver Smith – Armstrong Creek Copper Sharks U9
5 – (0) – Billie Greenhough – Armstrong Creek Blue Sharks U9
4 – (0) – Jax Haryanto – Armstrong Creek Blue Sharks U9
4 – (0) – Ollie Vansomeren – Armstrong Creek Blue Sharks U9
4 – (0) – Pratham Dhiman – Armstrong Creek Copper Sharks U9
4 – (0) – Hamish Niblock – Armstrong Creek Blue Sharks U9

 

Round 4: Geelong Advertiser Under 10’s

Thomson U10: 2.2, 5.9, 8.11, 10.17 (77)
Newcomb Power U10: 0.0, 0.0, 2.0, 2.1 (13)
GOALS: Thomson U10: T. Broad 3, C. Little 1, F. Camenzuli 1, Z. Walters 1, A. McIntosh 1, N. Tomlinson 1, A. Bakker 1, A. Mikota 1,
GOALS: Newcomb Power U10:
BEST: Thomson U10:
BEST: Newcomb Power U10:

St Marys Hosking U10: 5-7-37
Newtown & Chilwell Smith U10: 7-5-47
GOALS: St Marys Hosking U10:
GOALS: Newtown & Chilwell Smith U10:
BEST: St Marys Hosking U10:
BEST: Newtown & Chilwell Smith U10:

South Barwon Armistead U10: 1.5, 3.5, 7.9, 9.9 (63)
Bannockburn Black U10: 1.0, 3.2, 4.2, 5.4 (34)
GOALS: South Barwon Armistead U10:
GOALS: Bannockburn Black U10:
BEST: South Barwon Armistead U10:
BEST: Bannockburn Black U10:

Barwon Heads Wilson U10: 1-1-7
Newtown & Chilwell Higgins U10: 3-4-22
GOALS: Barwon Heads Wilson U10:
GOALS: Newtown & Chilwell Higgins U10:
BEST: Barwon Heads Wilson U10:
BEST: Newtown & Chilwell Higgins U10:

St Albans FNC Brogden U10: 0.0, 0.1, 0.2, 3.6 (24)
Armstrong Creek Mako Sharks U10: 1.2, 2.3, 4.3, 6.4 (40)
GOALS: St Albans FNC Brogden U10: P. Morris 2, O. Sherlock 1,
GOALS: Armstrong Creek Mako Sharks U10:
BEST: St Albans FNC Brogden U10:
BEST: Armstrong Creek Mako Sharks U10:

Torquay Coles U10: 1.1, 2.3, 4.4, 6.5 (41)
Surf Coast Suns Southside U10: 0.0, 0.1, 1.1, 4.1 (25)
GOALS: Torquay Coles U10:
GOALS: Surf Coast Suns Southside U10:
BEST: Torquay Coles U10:
BEST: Surf Coast Suns Southside U10:

Lethbridge Rosellas U10: 2.0, 2.2, 3.2, 5.3 (33)
Northern Stars U10: 0.2, 2.4, 2.6, 5.6 (36)
GOALS: Lethbridge Rosellas U10:
GOALS: Northern Stars U10:
BEST: Lethbridge Rosellas U10:
BEST: Northern Stars U10:

St Marys Doherty U10: 0.1, 0.1, 2.1, 2.1 (13)
St Marys Collins U10: 4.3, 5.5, 5.7, 9.12 (66)
GOALS: St Marys Doherty U10:
GOALS: St Marys Collins U10:
BEST: St Marys Doherty U10:
BEST: St Marys Collins U10:

Teesdale Roos U10: 6.1, 8.3, 11.4, 14.6 (90)
Anglesea U10: 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 2.2 (14)
GOALS: Teesdale Roos U10:
GOALS: Anglesea U10: R. Ross 2,
BEST: Teesdale Roos U10:
BEST: Anglesea U10:

Geelong West Giants Orange U10: 1.0, 2.4, 3.4, 5.5 (35)
Leopold Brown U10: 2.1, 4.3, 6.5, 6.5 (41)
GOALS: Geelong West Giants Orange U10:
GOALS: Leopold Brown U10:
BEST: Geelong West Giants Orange U10:
BEST: Leopold Brown U10:

Aireys Inlet Eels U10: 1.0, 3.4, 9.6, 10.10 (70)
Belmont Lions U10: 1.1, 1.2, 1.2, 1.2 (8)
GOALS: Aireys Inlet Eels U10:
GOALS: Belmont Lions U10:
BEST: Aireys Inlet Eels U10:
BEST: Belmont Lions U10:

Queenscliff U10: PENDING
Torquay Coleman U10: PENDING

Lara Walker U10: 0.0, 0.0, 0.1, 0.1 (1)
Ocean Grove Cordy U10: 5.2, 9.4, 12.6, 14.7 (91)
GOALS: Lara Walker U10:
GOALS: Ocean Grove Cordy U10:
BEST: Lara Walker U10:
BEST: Ocean Grove Cordy U10:

Ocean Grove Jeffrey U10: 4.3, 7.3, 8.7, 8.8 (56)
East Geelong O’Leary U10: 0.0, 2.1, 2.1, 2.2 (14)
GOALS: Ocean Grove Jeffrey U10:
GOALS: East Geelong O’Leary U10:
BEST: Ocean Grove Jeffrey U10:
BEST: East Geelong O’Leary U10:

Bell Park U10: 0.1, 2.1, 4.4, 7.4 (46)
South Barwon Walerys U10: 6.4, 8.4, 11.6, 11.7 (73)
GOALS: Bell Park U10:
GOALS: South Barwon Walerys U10:
BEST: Bell Park U10:
BEST: South Barwon Walerys U10:

North Geelong U10: 1.4, 1.5, 1.6, 2.9 (21)
Drysdale Digby U10: 0.0, 0.1, 0.3, 2.4 (16)
GOALS: North Geelong U10:
GOALS: Drysdale Digby U10:
BEST: North Geelong U10:
BEST: Drysdale Digby U10:

Winchelsea U10: 0.2, 2.4, 5.6, 8.7 (55)
Bell Post Hill U10: 0.0, 1.2, 1.4, 2.4 (16)
GOALS: Winchelsea U10:
GOALS: Bell Post Hill U10:
BEST: Winchelsea U10:
BEST: Bell Post Hill U10:

Grovedale Abbott U10: 0.0, 1.3, 2.3, 2.5 (17)
Portarlington Blue U10: 4.2, 4.5, 8.9, 8.10 (58)
GOALS: Grovedale Abbott U10:
GOALS: Portarlington Blue U10:
BEST: Grovedale Abbott U10:
BEST: Portarlington Blue U10:

Modewarre U10: 3-13-31
Drysdale Davis U10: 3-4-22
GOALS: Modewarre U10:
GOALS: Drysdale Davis U10:
BEST: Modewarre U10:
BEST: Drysdale Davis U10:

Portarlington Red U10: 3.0, 6.1, 7.3, 8.9 (57)
Inverleigh Grundell U10: 2.3, 3.3, 4.3, 4.3 (27)
GOALS: Portarlington Red U10:
GOALS: Inverleigh Grundell U10:
BEST: Portarlington Red U10:
BEST: Inverleigh Grundell U10:

Ocean Grove Bishop U10: 5-3-33
Torquay Voss U10: 7-5-47
GOALS: Ocean Grove Bishop U10:
GOALS: Torquay Voss U10:
BEST: Ocean Grove Bishop U10:
BEST: Torquay Voss U10:

Surf Coast Suns Juc U10: PENDING
Geelong Ammos Ryan U10: PENDING

Armstrong Creek Bull Sharks U10: 4-6-30
Geelong Ammos Williams U10: 1-6-12
GOALS: Armstrong Creek Bull Sharks U10:
GOALS: Geelong Ammos Williams U10:
BEST: Armstrong Creek Bull Sharks U10:
BEST: Geelong Ammos Williams U10:

St Josephs Jumping U10: 0.1, 0.1, 2.6, 3.8 (26)
Grovedale Gillett U10: 3.1, 3.1, 3.1, 3.1 (19)
GOALS: St Josephs Jumping U10:
GOALS: Grovedale Gillett U10:
BEST: St Josephs Jumping U10:
BEST: Grovedale Gillett U10:

 

LEADING GOAL KICKERS

6 – (2) – Parker Morris – St Albans FNC Brogden U10
5 – (3) – Tobias Broad – Thomson U10
4 – (1) – Cliffy Little – Thomson U10
4 – (1) – Arlo Bakker – Thomson U10
3 – (1) – Archer McIntosh – Thomson U10
3 – (0) – William Flynn – Aireys Inlet Eels U10
2 – (0) – Ted Sheather – Anglesea U10
2 – (0) – Jamison Burgoyne – Ocean Grove Cordy U10
2 – (0) – Raffaello Natale – Thomson U10
2 – (0) – Jack O Brien – Thomson U10
2 – (0) – Kai Wilkinson – Surf Coast Suns Southside U10
2 – (2) – Ryan Ross – Anglesea U10
2 – (0) – Oliver Mullen – Ocean Grove Cordy U10
2 – (0) – Alby Day – Aireys Inlet Eels U10
2 – (0) – Jarrah Pickering – Aireys Inlet Eels U10

 

Round 5: Geelong Advertiser Under 12’s Girls

Lara Beekmans U12 Female: 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
Barwon Heads Sunderland U12 Female: 2.7, 4.10, 7.13, 7.15 (57)
GOALS: Lara Beekmans U12 Female:
GOALS: Barwon Heads Sunderland U12 Female:
BEST: Lara Beekmans U12 Female:
BEST: Barwon Heads Sunderland U12 Female:

Peninsula Sharks Banjos U12 Female: 0.0, 0.2, 0.3, 0.4 (4)
Grovedale Hassett U12 Female: 2.2, 2.2, 4.4, 5.6 (36)
GOALS: Peninsula Sharks Banjos U12 Female:
GOALS: Grovedale Hassett U12 Female:
BEST: Peninsula Sharks Banjos U12 Female:
BEST: Grovedale Hassett U12 Female:

Ocean Grove Hateley U12 Female: 1.0, 2.2, 4.6, 5.7 (37)
East Geelong Rundle U12 Female: 1.0, 1.0, 2.0, 3.1 (19)
GOALS: Ocean Grove Hateley U12 Female:
GOALS: East Geelong Rundle U12 Female:
BEST: Ocean Grove Hateley U12 Female:
BEST: East Geelong Rundle U12 Female:

Inverleigh Platt U12 Female: 2–12
Barwon Heads Duff U12 Female: 7-5-47
GOALS: Inverleigh Platt U12 Female:
GOALS: Barwon Heads Duff U12 Female:
BEST: Inverleigh Platt U12 Female:
BEST: Barwon Heads Duff U12 Female:

Bell Park U12 Female: PENDING
Ocean Grove Cordy U12 Female: PENDING

Torquay Raidme U12 Female: PENDING
St Mary’s U12 Female: PENDING

Bannockburn Tigers U12 Female: 0.1, 2.6, 3.8, 3.8 (26)
Torquay Nairn U12 Female: 2.2, 2.2, 3.2, 4.5 (29)
GOALS: Bannockburn Tigers U12 Female:
GOALS: Torquay Nairn U12 Female:
BEST: Bannockburn Tigers U12 Female:
BEST: Torquay Nairn U12 Female:

Geelong Ammos Ramsay U12 Female: 13-12-90
South Barwon Hooley U12 Female: 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS: Geelong Ammos Ramsay U12 Female:
GOALS: South Barwon Hooley U12 Female:
BEST: Geelong Ammos Ramsay U12 Female:
BEST: South Barwon Hooley U12 Female:

 

LEADING GOAL KICKERS

7 – (0) – Harper Mathuranayagam – St Mary’s U12 Female
4 – (0) – Marli O’Bree – St Mary’s U12 Female
3 – (0) – Isabelle Darcy – St Mary’s U12 Female
2 – (0) – Chloe Shortal – St Mary’s U12 Female
2 – (0) – Ella Casanelia – St Mary’s U12 Female
2 – (0) – Alexia Limb – St Mary’s U12 Female
1 – (0) – Audrey Finnigan – St Mary’s U12 Female
1 – (0) – Lily Bennett – Torquay Nairn U12 Female
1 – (0) – Sienna Shaw – Torquay Nairn U12 Female
1 – (0) – Farrah Finn – St Mary’s U12 Female
1 – (0) – Yvette Carmichael – St Mary’s U12 Female

 

Round 4: Geelong Advertiser Under 12’s

North Geelong Black U12: 3.4, 6.6, 9.8, 10.13 (73)
Inverleigh Rice U12: 0.0, 0.0, 2.2, 3.2 (20)
GOALS: North Geelong Black U12:
GOALS: Inverleigh Rice U12:
BEST: North Geelong Black U12:
BEST: Inverleigh Rice U12:

Ocean Grove Moroney U12: 3.7, 8.14, 14.19, 19.23 (137)
Geelong West Giants U12: 0.1, 0.1, 1.1, 1.1 (7)
GOALS: Ocean Grove Moroney U12:
GOALS: Geelong West Giants U12:
BEST: Ocean Grove Moroney U12:
BEST: Geelong West Giants U12:

Torquay McMahon U12: 2.2, 7.4, 9.9, 16.9 (105)
Drysdale Wiffen U12: 0.0, 0.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)
GOALS: Torquay McMahon U12:
GOALS: Drysdale Wiffen U12:
BEST: Torquay McMahon U12:
BEST: Drysdale Wiffen U12:

Bell Park Lucas U12: 7-6-48
St Albans FNC Allthorpe U12: 12-9-81
GOALS: Bell Park Lucas U12:
GOALS: St Albans FNC Allthorpe U12: Z. Harvey 4, J. McElroy 2, S. Fitzgerald 2, M. Russell 2, J. Poole 1, O. Coombs 1,
BEST: Bell Park Lucas U12:
BEST: St Albans FNC Allthorpe U12:

South Barwon Corrigan U12: 2.3, 3.5, 4.6, 4.8 (32)
Ocean Grove McManus U12: 0.1, 1.2, 2.5, 3.6 (24)
GOALS: South Barwon Corrigan U12:
GOALS: Ocean Grove McManus U12:
BEST: South Barwon Corrigan U12:
BEST: Ocean Grove McManus U12:

Torquay Carson U12: 1.0, 5.3, 5.3, 6.7 (43)
Newtown & Chilwell O’Dwyer U12: 0.2, 0.2, 1.8, 1.8 (14)
GOALS: Torquay Carson U12:
GOALS: Newtown & Chilwell O’Dwyer U12:
BEST: Torquay Carson U12:
BEST: Newtown & Chilwell O’Dwyer U12:

Torquay Humphrey U12: 2.0, 2.0, 2.1, 3.3 (21)
Barwon Heads Herbison U12: 2.0, 3.3, 4.3, 5.4 (34)
GOALS: Torquay Humphrey U12:
GOALS: Barwon Heads Herbison U12:
BEST: Torquay Humphrey U12:
BEST: Barwon Heads Herbison U12:

South Barwon Knuckey U12: 2.1, 2.1, 3.2, 5.4 (34)
Torquay S Grossman U12: 3.3, 4.3, 6.4, 7.4 (46)
GOALS: South Barwon Knuckey U12:
GOALS: Torquay S Grossman U12:
BEST: South Barwon Knuckey U12:
BEST: Torquay S Grossman U12:

South Barwon Cunningham U12: 0.1, 1.2, 2.6, 4.7 (31)
Torquay Ashley U12: 4.3, 6.3, 8.5, 9.7 (61)
GOALS: South Barwon Cunningham U12:
GOALS: Torquay Ashley U12:
BEST: South Barwon Cunningham U12:
BEST: Torquay Ashley U12:

Surf Coast Suns Sparrows U12: PENDING
Ocean Grove Smith U12: PENDING

Portarlington Blue U12: 0.0, 1.1, 1.3, 2.4 (16)
Portarlington Red U12: 2.1, 3.3, 4.7, 6.8 (44)
GOALS: Portarlington Blue U12:
GOALS: Portarlington Red U12:
BEST: Portarlington Blue U12:
BEST: Portarlington Red U12:

Armstrong Creek Tiger Sharks U12: 1.0, 3.1, 4.3, 4.3 (27)
South Barwon O’Donnell U12: 2.0, 3.0, 5.0, 5.4 (34)
GOALS: Armstrong Creek Tiger Sharks U12:
GOALS: South Barwon O’Donnell U12:
BEST: Armstrong Creek Tiger Sharks U12:
BEST: South Barwon O’Donnell U12:

Newtown & Chilwell Flynn U12: 1.2, 2.4, 3.4, 5.6 (36)
Leopold Dahlhaus U12: 0.0, 1.1, 3.4, 3.4 (22)
GOALS: Newtown & Chilwell Flynn U12:
GOALS: Leopold Dahlhaus U12:
BEST: Newtown & Chilwell Flynn U12:
BEST: Leopold Dahlhaus U12:

Modewarre Meesen U12: 3.0, 6.2, 7.5, 8.5 (53)
North Geelong White U12: 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 1.2 (8)
GOALS: Modewarre Meesen U12:
GOALS: North Geelong White U12:
BEST: Modewarre Meesen U12:
BEST: North Geelong White U12:

Anglesea U12: 1.3, 4.6, 6.7, 9.9 (63)
Newtown & Chilwell Thompson U12: 2.1, 2.1, 3.2, 4.7 (31)
GOALS: Anglesea U12:
GOALS: Newtown & Chilwell Thompson U12:
BEST: Anglesea U12:
BEST: Newtown & Chilwell Thompson U12:

Modewarre Morter U12: 1.0, 1.1, 4.4, 6.4 (40)
Grovedale Skene U12: 0.1, 1.1, 1.2, 2.2 (14)
GOALS: Modewarre Morter U12:
GOALS: Grovedale Skene U12:
BEST: Modewarre Morter U12:
BEST: Grovedale Skene U12:

Surf Coast Suns Rincon U12: 3.3, 4.6, 8.10, 11.12 (78)
Inverleigh McIntosh U12: 0.3, 0.4, 0.4, 1.4 (10)
GOALS: Surf Coast Suns Rincon U12:
GOALS: Inverleigh McIntosh U12:
BEST: Surf Coast Suns Rincon U12:
BEST: Inverleigh McIntosh U12:

St Josephs Jumping U12: 1.4, 1.5, 1.6, 2.6 (18)
Geelong Ammos Cramp U12: 0.2, 0.3, 1.6, 2.8 (20)
GOALS: St Josephs Jumping U12:
GOALS: Geelong Ammos Cramp U12:
BEST: St Josephs Jumping U12:
BEST: Geelong Ammos Cramp U12:

Geelong Ammos Sutterby U12: 2.4, 2.7, 3.7, 3.9 (27)
St Josephs Flying U12: 0.3, 1.4, 1.7, 3.9 (27)
GOALS: Geelong Ammos Sutterby U12:
GOALS: St Josephs Flying U12:
BEST: Geelong Ammos Sutterby U12:
BEST: St Josephs Flying U12:

Aireys Inlet Eels U12: 1.0, 1.1, 1.1, 1.1 (7)
Bell Park Herni U12: 1.5, 2.8, 6.11, 9.16 (70)
GOALS: Aireys Inlet Eels U12: K. Bliss-Darcy 1,
GOALS: Bell Park Herni U12:
BEST: Aireys Inlet Eels U12:
BEST: Bell Park Herni U12:

Grovedale Kelly U12: 4.0, 6.2, 10.3, 11.6 (72)
Drysdale Chirgwin U12: 0.2, 0.2, 0.2, 2.4 (16)
GOALS: Grovedale Kelly U12: A. Rickard 3, R. Bell 3, W. Klemke 2, L. Morris 1, C. Bowman 1, E. Mayo 1,
GOALS: Drysdale Chirgwin U12:
BEST: Grovedale Kelly U12:
BEST: Drysdale Chirgwin U12:

Barwon Heads Hurst U12: 11-10-76
Drysdale Hargreaves U12: 3-0-18
GOALS: Barwon Heads Hurst U12:
GOALS: Drysdale Hargreaves U12:
BEST: Barwon Heads Hurst U12:
BEST: Drysdale Hargreaves U12:

Geelong Ammos Zeitz U12: 1-1-7
Bell Park Purcell U12: 13-13-91
GOALS: Geelong Ammos Zeitz U12:
GOALS: Bell Park Purcell U12:
BEST: Geelong Ammos Zeitz U12:
BEST: Bell Park Purcell U12:

Thomson U12: 16-13-109
Northern Stars U12: 3-1-19
GOALS: Thomson U12:
GOALS: Northern Stars U12:
BEST: Thomson U12:
BEST: Northern Stars U12:

Newtown & Chilwell McLean U12: 1.0, 1.1, 2.2, 3.2 (20)
Surf Coast Suns Impossible U12: 3.3, 5.4, 7.5, 10.5 (65)
GOALS: Newtown & Chilwell McLean U12:
GOALS: Surf Coast Suns Impossible U12: D. Jeppesen 4, J. Lococo 2, H. Brown 1, L. Leibhardt 1, T. Derbyshire 1, M. Roncon 1,
BEST: Newtown & Chilwell McLean U12:
BEST: Surf Coast Suns Impossible U12:

Ocean Grove Farrell U12: 4.2, 9.6, 13.9, 16.10 (106)
Queenscliff U12: 1.3, 1.3, 1.5, 2.6 (18)
GOALS: Ocean Grove Farrell U12:
GOALS: Queenscliff U12:
BEST: Ocean Grove Farrell U12:
BEST: Queenscliff U12:

Newcomb Power U12: 1.1, 3.3, 4.3, 8.6 (54)
Bannockburn Black U12: 0.0, 0.0, 2.0, 3.1 (19)
GOALS: Newcomb Power U12:
GOALS: Bannockburn Black U12:
BEST: Newcomb Power U12:
BEST: Bannockburn Black U12:

Bell Post Hill U12: 0.0, 0.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)
Belmont Lions U12: 2.3, 6.12, 10.14, 14.20 (104)
GOALS: Bell Post Hill U12:
GOALS: Belmont Lions U12:
BEST: Bell Post Hill U12:
BEST: Belmont Lions U12:

Lethbridge Rosellas U12: PENDING
Lara Wilson U12: PENDING

East Geelong Thompson U12: 0.0, 2.0, 2.2, 6.7 (43)
Grovedale Ford U12: 5.6, 7.9, 8.11, 9.13 (67)
GOALS: East Geelong Thompson U12:
GOALS: Grovedale Ford U12:
BEST: East Geelong Thompson U12:
BEST: Grovedale Ford U12:

Newtown & Chilwell Fanning U12: 2.1, 4.2, 7.5, 12.11 (83)
St Marys Bath U12: 2.1, 3.2, 3.4, 3.4 (22)
GOALS: Newtown & Chilwell Fanning U12:
GOALS: St Marys Bath U12:
BEST: Newtown & Chilwell Fanning U12:
BEST: St Marys Bath U12:

Ocean Grove McGregor U12: 6-13-49
Leopold Thompson U12: 6-4-40
GOALS: Ocean Grove McGregor U12:
GOALS: Leopold Thompson U12:
BEST: Ocean Grove McGregor U12:
BEST: Leopold Thompson U12:

Newtown & Chilwell Wojcinski U12: 0.1, 3.1, 3.2, 5.6 (36)
St Marys Turnley U12: 3.3, 3.4, 5.7, 6.8 (44)
GOALS: Newtown & Chilwell Wojcinski U12:
GOALS: St Marys Turnley U12:
BEST: Newtown & Chilwell Wojcinski U12:
BEST: St Marys Turnley U12:

Armstrong Creek Hammerhead Sharks U12: 5-7-37
Barwon Heads King U12: 2-3-15
GOALS: Armstrong Creek Hammerhead Sharks U12:
GOALS: Barwon Heads King U12:
BEST: Armstrong Creek Hammerhead Sharks U12:
BEST: Barwon Heads King U12:

Leopold Loats U12: 0.1, 0.1, 1.1, 1.1 (7)
St Josephs Jets U12: 2.4, 3.5, 4.7, 5.8 (38)
GOALS: Leopold Loats U12:
GOALS: St Josephs Jets U12:
BEST: Leopold Loats U12:
BEST: St Josephs Jets U12:

South Barwon Agg U12: 0.1, 0.1, 0.4, 1.7 (13)
Lara Fogarty U12: 2.3, 6.5, 8.6, 9.8 (62)
GOALS: South Barwon Agg U12:
GOALS: Lara Fogarty U12:
BEST: South Barwon Agg U12:
BEST: Lara Fogarty U12:

Lara Ballans U12: 5.2, 9.6, 12.6, 14.7 (91)
St Marys Smith U12: 0.1, 0.2, 3.3, 4.4 (28)
GOALS: Lara Ballans U12:
GOALS: St Marys Smith U12:
BEST: Lara Ballans U12:
BEST: St Marys Smith U12:

Colac Tigers U12: 0.0, 1.0, 1.1, 6.4 (40)
Surf Coast Suns Addis U12: 3.1, 6.1, 10.2, 13.5 (83)
GOALS: Colac Tigers U12:
GOALS: Surf Coast Suns Addis U12:
BEST: Colac Tigers U12:
BEST: Surf Coast Suns Addis U12:

St Marys 4 Blood U12: 0.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)
East Geelong Sheahan U12: 3.2, 8.7, 16.8, 19.12 (126)
GOALS: St Marys 4 Blood U12:
GOALS: East Geelong Sheahan U12:
BEST: St Marys 4 Blood U12:
BEST: East Geelong Sheahan U12:

Bannockburn Gold U12: 0-1-1
Drysdale George U12: 15-17-107
GOALS: Bannockburn Gold U12:
GOALS: Drysdale George U12:
BEST: Bannockburn Gold U12:
BEST: Drysdale George U12:

 

LEADING GOAL KICKERS

8 – (4) – Zach Harvey – St Albans FNC Allthorpe U12
6 – (2) – Jamie McElroy – St Albans FNC Allthorpe U12
5 – (2) – Max Russell – St Albans FNC Allthorpe U12
5 – (0) – Blake Warton – Geelong West Giants U12
4 – (0) – Max Mitchell – Colac Tigers U12
4 – (0) – Dane Jeppesen – Surf Coast Suns Impossible U12
3 – (0) – Charlie Richardson – St Albans FNC Allthorpe U12
3 – (0) – Riley Bell – Grovedale Kelly U12
3 – (0) – Ashton Rickard – Grovedale Kelly U12
3 – (2) – Sebastian Fitzgerald – St Albans FNC Allthorpe U12
3 – (0) – William Wolfe – Ocean Grove Farrell U12
3 – (0) – Otto Schuetz – Geelong West Giants U12
3 – (0) – Kyle Hopper – Geelong West Giants U12
3 – (0) – Sam Blackney – Geelong West Giants U12

 

Round 1: Under 14 Female Division 2 Kings Cup

St Albans FNC U14 Girls: 2.3, 5.6, 6.8, 8.14 (62)
Torquay Woodruff U14 Female: 0.0, 0.0, 0.1, 0.1 (1)
GOALS: St Albans FNC U14 Girls:
GOALS: Torquay Woodruff U14 Female:
BEST: St Albans FNC U14 Girls: D. Halloran, S. Halloran, M. Vardy, Z. Craig, G. Moore, J. Thomson,
BEST: Torquay Woodruff U14 Female: M. Walsh, Z. Taylor, C. Potter, W. Swan, M. O’Shannessy, M. Allen,

Barwon Heads Watson U14 Female: 5.1, 9.3, 10.4, 13.8 (86)
Peninsula Sharks Leopards U14 Female: 0.0, 0.0, 1.1, 1.1 (7)
GOALS: Barwon Heads Watson U14 Female: W. Davies 6, R. Partos-Slattery 3, P. Johnston 2, S. Major 1, A. Waterson 1,
GOALS: Peninsula Sharks Leopards U14 Female: L. Mahon 1,
BEST: Barwon Heads Watson U14 Female: W. Davies, A. Woods, P. Johnston, M. Cole, V. Walsh, H. Don,
BEST: Peninsula Sharks Leopards U14 Female: A. Winspear, L. Veenvliet, S. Lane, A. Winspear, O. Cox, C. Collett,

Surf Coast Suns Fishos U14 Female: 1.0, 3.2, 3.4, 3.4 (22)
Lara Young U14 Female: 1.0, 1.1, 1.2, 1.2 (8)
GOALS: Surf Coast Suns Fishos U14 Female: M. Moreton 2, T. Baird 1,
GOALS: Lara Young U14 Female: O. Lasky 1,
BEST: Surf Coast Suns Fishos U14 Female: S. Fisher, M. Moreton, I. Ballis, I. Chivers, C. Heane, I. Miller,
BEST: Lara Young U14 Female: M. Wharton, C. Alford, I. McKane, O. Lasky, A. Bailey, E. Miller,

Grovedale Adams U14 Female: 1.0, 1.1, 2.1, 2.1 (13)
St Josephs U14 Female: 0.2, 2.5, 4.6, 7.8 (50)
GOALS: Grovedale Adams U14 Female: R. Curren 2,
GOALS: St Josephs U14 Female: L. Franklin 3, S. Farley 2, R. Davies 1, J. Hood 1,
BEST: Grovedale Adams U14 Female: I. Boslem, K. Adams, R. Curren, L. McEwen, G. Wells, A. Chandler,
BEST: St Josephs U14 Female: S. Farley, S. Edwards, L. Franklin, M. Belcher, A. Johanson, S. Hurst,

Armstrong Creek Leopard Sharks U14 Female: 1.3, 1.7, 1.7, 1.7 (13)
Ocean Grove Lamb U14 Female: 0.0, 0.0, 1.2, 1.4 (10)
GOALS: Armstrong Creek Leopard Sharks U14 Female: T. Cations 1,
GOALS: Ocean Grove Lamb U14 Female: L. Rutley 1,
BEST: Armstrong Creek Leopard Sharks U14 Female: T. Cations, s. beal, B. Harrington, W. Monahan, S. Rodero-Mawn, A. Bock,
BEST: Ocean Grove Lamb U14 Female: E. Rundle, W. Elers, E. McCullough, A. Wiley, L. Rutley, C. Davies,

 

LADDER

TEAM PLAYED WON LOST DRAWS BYES POINTS PERCENTAGE
St Albans FNC U14 Girls: 1 1 0 0 0 4 6200
Barwon Heads Watson U14 Female: 1 1 0 0 0 4 1228.57
St Josephs U14 Female: 1 1 0 0 0 4 384.62
Surf Coast Suns Fishos U14 Female: 1 1 0 0 0 4 275
Armstrong Creek Leopard Sharks U14 Female: 1 1 0 0 0 4 130
Ocean Grove Lamb U14 Female: 1 0 1 0 0 0 76.92
Lara Young U14 Female: 1 0 1 0 0 0 36.36
Grovedale Adams U14 Female: 1 0 1 0 0 0 26
Peninsula Sharks Leopards U14 Female: 1 0 1 0 0 0 8.14
Torquay Woodruff U14 Female: 1 0 1 0 0 0 1.61

 

LEADING GOAL KICKERS

6 – (6) – Winter Davies – Barwon Heads Watson U14 Female
3 – (3) – Roma Partos-Slattery – Barwon Heads Watson U14 Female
3 – (3) – Lilly Franklin – St Josephs U14 Female
2 – (2) – Ruby Curren – Grovedale Adams U14 Female
2 – (2) – Phoebe Johnston – Barwon Heads Watson U14 Female
2 – (2) – Matilda Moreton – Surf Coast Suns Fishos U14 Female
2 – (2) – Scarlett Farley – St Josephs U14 Female
1 – (1) – Lola Rutley – Ocean Grove Lamb U14 Female
1 – (1) – Tess Baird – Surf Coast Suns Fishos U14 Female
1 – (1) – Lily Mahon – Peninsula Sharks Leopards U14 Female

 

Round 4: Under 14 Grading

Ocean Grove Walter U14: 0.1, 1.5, 5.6, 8.9 (57)
Newtown & Chilwell Alford U14: 1.2, 3.3, 4.4, 5.6 (36)
GOALS: Ocean Grove Walter U14: A. Greenfield 3, A. Davidson 2, S. Andrews 1, J. Zurawel 1, S. Millar-Burton 1,
GOALS: Newtown & Chilwell Alford U14: A. Plunkett 2, H. Lindsay 1, J. Kolar 1, S. Rayson 1,
BEST: Ocean Grove Walter U14: H. Rolfs, J. Zurawel, S. Andrews, E. Millard, B. Sullivan, A. Greenfield,
BEST: Newtown & Chilwell Alford U14: H. Lindsay, T. Ford, O. Spowart, A. Plunkett, L. Barclay, G. Schulz,

Queenscliff U14: 5.7, 7.8, 10.9, 13.10 (88)
Portarlington Red U14: 0.0, 1.0, 1.0, 3.1 (19)
GOALS: Queenscliff U14: O. Eastwood 4, O. O’Hearn 2, T. Robertson 2, J. Travis 1, C. Easton 1, W. Boyd 1, R. Kanyalkar-Thomson 1, J. Williams 1,
GOALS: Portarlington Red U14: B. Buscombe 1, R. Pope 1, F. Rutherford 1,
BEST: Queenscliff U14: C. Easton, J. Thom, L. Burn, H. Ireland, C. Wallis, W. Boyd,
BEST: Portarlington Red U14: S. Delia, F. Whyley, A. Underwood, O. Pavez, W. Ansell, B. Buscombe,

Bell Post Hill/Anakie U14: 4.4, 8.7, 13.14, 15.21 (111)
Portarlington Blue U14: 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS: Bell Post Hill/Anakie U14: A. Jervies 5, R. Wilkinson 2, M. Wader 1, B. Beaconsfield 1, J. Dowling 1, C. King 1, D. Jones 1, M. Blakeley 1, J. Todd 1, J. Doherty 1,
GOALS: Portarlington Blue U14:
BEST: Bell Post Hill/Anakie U14: A. Jervies, R. Wilkinson, J. Dowling, T. Walsh-Kenyon, C. King, M. Wader,
BEST: Portarlington Blue U14: d. rodaughan, J. Davis, K. Fleming, E. Edwards, E. Brain, G. Pittwood,

Newcomb Power U14: 2.2, 3.5, 6.6, 9.8 (62)
Armstrong Creek Great White Sharks U14: 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)
GOALS: Newcomb Power U14: B. Guest 2, L. Lyons 2, S. McCracken 1, b. van bakkum 1, L. Neoh 1, T. Maurer 1, B. Robertson 1,
GOALS: Armstrong Creek Great White Sharks U14: K. Woodruff 1,
BEST: Newcomb Power U14: S. McCracken, M. Troop, L. Lyons, L. Neoh, b. van bakkum, B. Guest,
BEST: Armstrong Creek Great White Sharks U14: R. Kenyon, B. Abella, E. Levy, J. Biviano, C. Timms, A. Levinson,

St Marys Ling U14: 2.0, 6.2, 7.4, 8.8 (56)
South Barwon Garvey U14: 0.2, 1.2, 2.3, 3.4 (22)
GOALS: St Marys Ling U14: F. Kelly 2, V. Gavin 1, L. Humphrey 1, C. Ford 1,
GOALS: South Barwon Garvey U14:
BEST: St Marys Ling U14:
BEST: South Barwon Garvey U14:

Geelong Ammos Hardiman U14: 5.3, 9.6, 12.11, 14.17 (101)
Belmont Lions U14: 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 1.1 (7)
GOALS: Geelong Ammos Hardiman U14: J. Moynahan 3, R. Purcell 2, H. Carter 2, S. MacFadyen 1, L. Kearney 1, J. Smith 1, L. Nobes 1, B. Tsiantas 1, L. Zalevski 1, L. Rendina 1,
GOALS: Belmont Lions U14: H. Bourke 1,
BEST: Geelong Ammos Hardiman U14: J. Moynahan, L. Nobes, L. Aldous, B. Tsiantas, J. Gray, S. MacFadyen,
BEST: Belmont Lions U14: O. Rudd, J. Hunt, N. RizLenjani, B. Vick, H. Bourke, H. Cadman,

St Josephs Yellow U14: 2.2, 2.2, 4.2, 4.3 (27)
Torquay Stone U14: 2.1, 7.2, 9.4, 12.5 (77)
GOALS: St Josephs Yellow U14: L. Reilly 1, A. Dimasi 1, H. McDonald 1, L. Ferguson 1,
GOALS: Torquay Stone U14:
BEST: St Josephs Yellow U14: Z. Reid, L. Noelker, O. Cavie, P. Seg, W. Gangoso, N. Hammond,
BEST: Torquay Stone U14: I. Bakaitis, M. McCarthy, N. Murray, J. Barnes, H. Leahy, J. Shannon,

Bannockburn Gold U14: 1.3, 4.3, 6.6, 7.7 (49)
St Marys Dunstan U14: 0.0, 5.0, 6.0, 7.1 (43)
GOALS: Bannockburn Gold U14: H. Broster 3, X. Spiteri 2, Z. Cornwill 1, M. Campbell 1,
GOALS: St Marys Dunstan U14:
BEST: Bannockburn Gold U14: M. Milsome, D. Gibbs, C. Hooper, B. Ainley, L. Whiting, X. Spiteri,
BEST: St Marys Dunstan U14:

Barwon Heads Polley U14: 2.6, 4.6, 6.10, 11.10 (76)
Surf Coast Suns Winki U14: 0.0, 1.1, 1.2, 4.6 (30)
GOALS: Barwon Heads Polley U14: F. Peterson 3, P. Terry 2, T. Quinlan 1, H. Whitehead 1, W. Eden 1, J. McGregor 1, J. Kinkead-Weekes 1, C. Hutchins 1,
GOALS: Surf Coast Suns Winki U14: J. Brown 1, V. Johnson 1, P. Nicolson 1, X. Porra 1,
BEST: Barwon Heads Polley U14: J. McGregor, C. McPhee, F. Peterson, P. Terry, Z. Milner, C. Hutchins,
BEST: Surf Coast Suns Winki U14: X. Porra, S. Tannahill, M. Myers, Y. Marsland, J. Brown, P. Nicolson,

Newtown & Chilwell Braddock U14: 2.1, 3.2, 4.3, 6.8 (44)
Lara Gillett U14: 1.1, 2.3, 4.6, 5.6 (36)
GOALS: Newtown & Chilwell Braddock U14: J. Villani 2, L. Villani 2, T. Gudykunst 1, A. Chirnside 1,
GOALS: Lara Gillett U14: F. Cero 3, J. Phemister 1, K. Crabbe 1,
BEST: Newtown & Chilwell Braddock U14: E. Limb, F. McKee, A. Chirnside, M. Jones, L. Villani, D. Cox,
BEST: Lara Gillett U14: L. Ryan, F. Hecker, N. McAuliffe, D. Fitzsimmons, F. Cero, K. Rohde,

Barwon Heads Maher U14: 2.3, 3.3, 3.3, 4.4 (28)
Ocean Grove Pearson U14: 1.1, 2.3, 7.4, 11.4 (70)
GOALS: Barwon Heads Maher U14: E. Kiwi 2, B. Lamperd 1, W. Van Uijtert 1,
GOALS: Ocean Grove Pearson U14: M. Jellis 3, B. Edmond 2, L. Due 2, K. Singh 2, A. Heenan 2,
BEST: Barwon Heads Maher U14: E. Gill, J. Bruniges, E. Kiwi, C. Grace, M. Howard, G. Smith,
BEST: Ocean Grove Pearson U14: K. Houlston, B. Edmond, M. Jellis, J. Beardsley, C. Hanan, H. Farrell,

South Barwon Stewart U14: 5-11-41
Grovedale Knevitt U14: 6-1-37
GOALS: South Barwon Stewart U14: X. Broughton 2, B. Wells 1, K. Ivens 1, S. Walsh 1,
GOALS: Grovedale Knevitt U14: C. BLABY 2, S. Leslie 2, M. Flakemore 2,
BEST: South Barwon Stewart U14: A. Ryan, T. Smith, H. Hughan, X. Broughton, O. Guilfoyle, R. HERBERT,
BEST: Grovedale Knevitt U14: S. Leslie, L. Perry, J. Adams, O. Maikantis, A. Connolly, M. Flakemore,

Colac Tigers U14: 2.1, 2.1, 4.4, 5.5 (35)
South Barwon Amos U14: 1.2, 3.3, 3.4, 4.4 (28)
GOALS: Colac Tigers U14: L. Armstrong 1, M. Rongdit 1, S. Cooknell 1, B. Williamson 1, S. Papafotis 1,
GOALS: South Barwon Amos U14:
BEST: Colac Tigers U14: L. Armstrong, N. Parker, F. Melville, S. Nelson, M. Hislop,
BEST: South Barwon Amos U14:

Inverleigh Fiolet U14: 0.4, 4.4, 6.5, 9.5 (59)
Geelong Ammos Cogan U14: 2.2, 4.2, 8.4, 12.4 (76)
GOALS: Inverleigh Fiolet U14: C. Jeffrey 2, C. Cawood 1, J. Corcoran 1, L. Bourke 1, F. Shaw 1, O. Anderson 1, W. McCrohan 1,
GOALS: Geelong Ammos Cogan U14: L. O’Brien 5, P. Healy 4, M. Cambridge 2, J. Young 1,
BEST: Inverleigh Fiolet U14: W. McCrohan, C. Jeffrey, O. Anderson, H. Lugg, J. Corcoran, D. Towart,
BEST: Geelong Ammos Cogan U14: L. O’Brien, P. Healy, M. Bannerman, P. Fowler, . , E. Catanzariti,

Grovedale Tute U14: 0.0, 0.1, 0.4, 2.5 (17)
Surf Coast Suns Possos U14: 3.3, 6.4, 6.5, 6.7 (43)
GOALS: Grovedale Tute U14: M. Evans 1,
GOALS: Surf Coast Suns Possos U14: C. Burford 4, C. Lee 1, R. Nuske 1,
BEST: Grovedale Tute U14: M. Sutherland, N. Rogers, A. Gebing, S. Bolden, R. Hickey, J. Richardson,
BEST: Surf Coast Suns Possos U14: C. Burford, T. Maui, P. Rimmer, B. Johnson, C. Peters, R. Nuske,

Torquay Milliken U14: 1.0, 2.0, 3.0, 4.2 (26)
Drysdale Fennell U14: 4.3, 9.5, 10.6, 13.11 (89)
GOALS: Torquay Milliken U14: L. Torsi 2, S. Huggins 1, D. Davison 1,
GOALS: Drysdale Fennell U14: C. Bell 4, Z. Belcher 3, L. Dunne 2, C. Strutt 2, M. Lunney 1, L. Drago 1,
BEST: Torquay Milliken U14: W. Wyllie, H. Scarlett, J. Langdon, J. Pond, H. Clark, D. Gow,
BEST: Drysdale Fennell U14: Z. Belcher, C. Bell, J. Datson, J. Foot, C. Strutt,

Bell Park Mapleson U14: 5-3-33
Ocean Grove Dean U14: 2-5-17
GOALS: Bell Park Mapleson U14:
GOALS: Ocean Grove Dean U14: O. Cocks 2, L. Makowski 1,
BEST: Bell Park Mapleson U14: O. Reed, . , H. Thomson, B. Atkins, A. Lapsley, B. Majok-Edwards,
BEST: Ocean Grove Dean U14: B. Bianco, F. Madden, O. Cocks, T. Prout, F. Todd, J. Beckworth,

Modewarre U14: 0.1, 3.1, 4.3, 4.5 (29)
Anglesea U14: 1.2, 1.4, 1.5, 1.5 (11)
GOALS: Modewarre U14: R. Whittaker 1, T. Menzies 1, W. Adams 1, C. McCartney 1,
GOALS: Anglesea U14: X. Hotchin 1,
BEST: Modewarre U14: S. McAdam, K. Whitten, W. Adams, B. Morter, T. Menzies, A. Pritchard,
BEST: Anglesea U14: M. Taylor, H. Cook, L. Trigg, H. Crowcroft, C. McCann, J. Lander,

South Barwon Boyle U14: 2.0, 6.2, 8.6, 13.8 (86)
Bannockburn Black U14: 0.3, 1.3, 1.3, 1.4 (10)
GOALS: South Barwon Boyle U14: K. Klemm 4, J. Collins 3, O. Cook 2, J. Hickey 1, H. Schefe 1, A. Boadle 1, E. Nichols 1,
GOALS: Bannockburn Black U14: A. Mitchell 1,
BEST: South Barwon Boyle U14: O. Chmielewski, M. Goodall, K. Klemm, J. Collins, H. Newton, O. Troy,
BEST: Bannockburn Black U14: T. Humpage, B. Devlin, B. Schilling, j. peters, C. Gkoumas, C. Wilcox,

Ocean Grove Every U14: 7-7-49
Torquay Bruce U14: 2-3-15
GOALS: Ocean Grove Every U14: S. Rutley 3, C. Vose 2, M. Wilson 2,
GOALS: Torquay Bruce U14: R. Moro 1, M. Willis 1,
BEST: Ocean Grove Every U14: A. Dawkins, N. Bush, C. Levis, S. Rutley, T. Spurdens, M. Wilson,
BEST: Torquay Bruce U14: A. Fitzgerald, A. Buckham, F. Mackay, B. Bones, B. Smith, Z. Bajada,

St Albans FNC Grinter U14: 0.0, 0.1, 0.1, 1.1 (7)
Bell Park Uebergang U14: 4.4, 9.5, 12.7, 15.10 (100)
GOALS: St Albans FNC Grinter U14: L. Roberts 1,
GOALS: Bell Park Uebergang U14: F. Hynes-Carnegie 4, R. Condemi 3, M. Mills 3, G. Grivas 2, B. Kestles 1, A. Hyatt 1, X. Giovanniello 1,
BEST: St Albans FNC Grinter U14: H. Vardy, C. Robinson, M. Pike, F. Rentsch, J. Eagle, L. Roberts,
BEST: Bell Park Uebergang U14: B. Reech, F. Hynes-Carnegie, M. Mills, H. Uebergang, T. Gray, X. Giovanniello,

St Marys Rogers U14: 6.2, 9.5, 13.10, 18.13 (121)
Geelong Ammos Kershaw U14: 0.0, 1.2, 1.2, 1.2 (8)
GOALS: St Marys Rogers U14: N. Ivisic 5, M. Pease 3, D. May 3, K. Witney 2, L. Jones 1, A. Vallelonga 1, H. Diamond 1, W. Spicer 1, J. Barwick 1,
GOALS: Geelong Ammos Kershaw U14: H. Isbister 1,
BEST: St Marys Rogers U14: D. May, W. Spicer, M. Pease, N. Ivisic, K. Witney, H. Diamond,
BEST: Geelong Ammos Kershaw U14: H. Isbister, A. Knight, C. Manderson, W. Emerson, E. Muhlenberg,

Geelong West Giants U14: 0.0, 0.2, 0.5, 0.6 (6)
Newtown & Chilwell Harris U14: 2.2, 3.3, 4.6, 6.8 (44)
GOALS: Geelong West Giants U14:
GOALS: Newtown & Chilwell Harris U14:
BEST: Geelong West Giants U14: J. Ansell, B. Kellow, T. Sharp, L. Pratt, H. Dickens, D. Fletcher,
BEST: Newtown & Chilwell Harris U14:

St Josephs Black U14: 4.1, 9.2, 9.2, 12.3 (75)
Torquay Watson U14: 0.0, 0.0, 0.2, 3.3 (21)
GOALS: St Josephs Black U14: L. Nawrocki 2, C. Chandley 2, M. Beard 2, C. Kelly 1, C. Whitten 1, J. Jensen 1, E. Wilson 1, H. Van Den Ham 1, C. Jerinic 1,
GOALS: Torquay Watson U14: D. Litaize 1, H. Price 1, C. Stormonth 1,
BEST: St Josephs Black U14: C. Chandley, H. Amos, C. Kelly, L. Nawrocki, H. Watson, H. Van Den Ham,
BEST: Torquay Watson U14: H. Lawson, D. Milburn, A. McKie, A. Shimada, J. McGinness, C. Stormonth,

Lara Smith U14: 3.2, 8.3, 10.4, 14.5 (89)
St Josephs Red U14: 0.1, 0.1, 3.1, 5.2 (32)
GOALS: Lara Smith U14: D. Cain 3, C. Fantella 3, J. Hewitt 2, X. Haigh 2, D. Rosenow 1, O. Chambers 1, N. Cambridge 1, B. Pyne 1,
GOALS: St Josephs Red U14: P. Pepper 2, J. McGarigle 1, A. Scaddan 1, N. Vagias 1,
BEST: Lara Smith U14: A. Stojanovic, J. Rowlands, N. Cambridge, D. Cain, C. Fantella, K. Snijders,
BEST: St Josephs Red U14: N. Vagias, A. Scaddan, P. Cooper, F. McCoy, C. Kociski, O. Spence,

East Geelong Whitley U14: 1.2, 4.7, 6.9, 8.9 (57)
Leopold U14: 1.0, 2.0, 3.2, 3.3 (21)
GOALS: East Geelong Whitley U14: N. O’Leary 3, A. Baker 2, J. Coumans 1, A. McInnes 1, E. Perera 1,
GOALS: Leopold U14: B. Munn 2, Z. Barsby 1,
BEST: East Geelong Whitley U14: A. Baker, N. Winterton, C. O’Toole, J. Coumans, N. O’Leary, . ,
BEST: Leopold U14: B. Munn, B. Wilks, E. Cartledge, H. Vukobratovic, M. Lloyd, F. Weston,

 

LEADING GOAL KICKERS
18 – (1) – Ryder Whittaker – Modewarre U14
16 – (2) – Lincoln Dunne – Drysdale Fennell U14
15 – (4) – Oscar Eastwood – Queenscliff U14
13 – (5) – Noah Ivisic – St Marys Rogers U14
12 – (3) – Daniel May – St Marys Rogers U14
11 – (2) – Samual Leslie – Grovedale Knevitt U14
10 – (4) – Finn Hynes-Carnegie – Bell Park Uebergang U14
10 – (0) – Nate Stiles – Modewarre U14
9 – (2) – Aiden Davidson – Ocean Grove Walter U14
9 – (4) – Cooper Bell – Drysdale Fennell U14
9 – (2) – Brock Guest – Newcomb Power U14

 

Round 1: Under 16 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup

St Mary’s U16 Female: 1.0, 3.2, 6.4, 8.5 (53)
St Josephs U16 Female: 0.1, 2.2, 3.3, 3.4 (22)
GOALS: St Mary’s U16 Female: E. Walsh 3, L. Dyer 2, O. Clayton 1, N. Garcia 1, I. Bowen-Moller 1,
GOALS: St Josephs U16 Female: Z. Kendall 2, T. Tkaczuk 1,
BEST: St Mary’s U16 Female: C. Phillips, L. Payne, E. Walsh, I. Cheel, S. Krizek-Matacin, L. Dyer,
BEST: St Josephs U16 Female: A. Shields, A. Whatley, Z. Kendall, T. Tkaczuk, M. Fursland, A. Power,

Torquay Wood U16 Female: PENDING
Peninsula Sharks Whites U16 Female: PENDING

Geelong Ammos Gould U16 Female: 0.3, 2.4, 4.6, 4.6 (30)
Lara Jenkins U16 Female: 1.1, 1.1, 1.1, 3.3 (21)
GOALS: Geelong Ammos Gould U16 Female: A. Taylor 1, G. Carroll 1, J. Andrews 1, C. Brown 1,
GOALS: Lara Jenkins U16 Female: J. Trainor 1, C. Price 1, E. Ritchie 1,
BEST: Geelong Ammos Gould U16 Female: M. Maguire, o. McDonald, A. Taylor, S. Kelberg, G. Carroll, J. Andrews,
BEST: Lara Jenkins U16 Female: J. Lasky, C. Price, S. McNeill, C. Morrow, M. Grills, J. Trainor,

 

LADDER

TEAM PLAYED WON LOST DRAWS BYES POINTS PERCENTAGE
St Mary’s U16 Female: 1 1 0 0 0 4 240.91
Geelong Ammos Gould U16 Female: 1 1 0 0 0 4 142.86
Lara Jenkins U16 Female: 1 0 1 0 0 0 70
St Josephs U16 Female: 1 0 1 0 0 0 41.51
Peninsula Sharks Whites U16 Female: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Torquay Wood U16 Female: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

LEADING GOAL KICKERS
3 – (3) – Eleanor Walsh – St Mary’s U16 Female
2 – (2) – Zara Kendall – St Josephs U16 Female
2 – (2) – Lisette Dyer – St Mary’s U16 Female
1 – (1) – Teliah Tkaczuk – St Josephs U16 Female
1 – (0) – Cerydwynn Brown – Geelong Ammos Gould U16 Female
1 – (0) – Grace Carroll – Geelong Ammos Gould U16 Female
1 – (1) – Olivia Clayton – St Mary’s U16 Female
1 – (0) – Annie Taylor – Geelong Ammos Gould U16 Female
1 – (1) – Natalie Garcia – St Mary’s U16 Female

 

Round 1: Under 16 Female Division 2 Kings Cup

Peninsula Sharks Tigers U16 Female: 4.0, 7.2, 7.4, 9.4 (58)
Torquay Boyse U16 Female: 0.0, 0.1, 0.1, 1.3 (9)
GOALS: Peninsula Sharks Tigers U16 Female: C. Stuart 3, M. Brown 2, H. Wilson 1, K. Shelley 1, M. Gouge 1, M. Spangaro 1,
GOALS: Torquay Boyse U16 Female: P. Hack 1,
BEST: Peninsula Sharks Tigers U16 Female: B. Hudson, P. Wood, E. Evans, C. Stuart, M. Savage, M. Lord,
BEST: Torquay Boyse U16 Female: C. McGree, A. Wallace, P. Shiells, M. Pestkowski, M. Dover, L. Phillips,

South Barwon Matthewson U16 Female: 0.0, 0.0, 0.1, 0.1 (1)
Ocean Grove Beaton U16 Female: 7.1, 13.3, 16.6, 22.9 (141)
GOALS: South Barwon Matthewson U16 Female:
GOALS: Ocean Grove Beaton U16 Female: S. King 5, T. Williams 3, G. Rolfs 3, T. Andrews 3, C. Dodds 3, T. Wolfe 2, G. McLean 2, h. confoy 1,
BEST: South Barwon Matthewson U16 Female: R. Leak, Z. Finley, S. Nolan, M. Grossman, R. Garrow, P. Phillips,
BEST: Ocean Grove Beaton U16 Female: C. Dodds, G. Rolfs, T. Andrews, h. confoy, S. King, C. Bermingham,

Geelong West Dragons U16 Female: 13-6-84
Lara Orr U16 Female: 1-1-7
GOALS: Geelong West Dragons U16 Female: S. Bilinski 9, k. conor 2, E. MacDonald Parsons 1, M. Cameron 1,
GOALS: Lara Orr U16 Female: S. Crook 1,
BEST: Geelong West Dragons U16 Female: S. Bilinski, k. conor, S. Conor, M. Cameron, K. Walsh-kenyon, A. Jorgensen,
BEST: Lara Orr U16 Female: M. Kendall, H. Menzies, D. Ryan, J. Setalo, K. Colliver,

 

LADDER

TEAM PLAYED WON LOST DRAWS BYES POINTS PERCENTAGE
Ocean Grove Beaton U16 Female: 1 1 0 0 0 4 14100
Geelong West Dragons U16 Female: 1 1 0 0 0 4 1200
Peninsula Sharks Tigers U16 Female: 1 1 0 0 0 4 644.44
OG Surf Coast Suns U16 Female: 0 0 0 0 1 4 0
Torquay Boyse U16 Female: 1 0 1 0 0 0 15.52
Lara Orr U16 Female: 1 0 1 0 0 0 8.33
South Barwon Matthewson U16 Female: 1 0 1 0 0 0 0.71

 

LEADING GOAL KICKERS
9 – (9) – Sienna Bilinski – Geelong West Dragons U16 Female
5 – (5) – Siena King – Ocean Grove Beaton U16 Female
3 – (3) – Tannah Andrews – Ocean Grove Beaton U16 Female
3 – (3) – Chloe Dodds – Ocean Grove Beaton U16 Female
3 – (3) – Tatum Williams – Ocean Grove Beaton U16 Female
3 – (3) – Caitlin Stuart – Peninsula Sharks Tigers U16 Female
3 – (3) – Georgia Rolfs – Ocean Grove Beaton U16 Female
2 – (2) – Matilda Brown – Peninsula Sharks Tigers U16 Female
2 – (2) – kiya conor – Geelong West Dragons U16 Female
2 – (2) – Grace McLean – Ocean Grove Beaton U16 Female
2 – (2) – Tess Wolfe – Ocean Grove Beaton U16 Female

 

Round 4: Under 16 Grading

Drysdale Ruggles U16: 4.4, 9.6, 14.10, 21.12 (138)
Newtown & Chilwell Hall U16: 0.0, 2.0, 2.1, 2.1 (13)
GOALS: Drysdale Ruggles U16: J. Fletcher 9, B. Hobbs 2, W. Matthews 2, L. Tainton 2, J. Kelly 1, R. Peters 1, C. Atkinson 1, O. Griffiths 1, J. Foot 1, K. Thomason 1,
GOALS: Newtown & Chilwell Hall U16: H. Sargant 1, M. Wojcinski 1,
BEST: Drysdale Ruggles U16: J. Fletcher, L. Tainton, K. Thomason, C. Atkinson, O. Mieszkowski,
BEST: Newtown & Chilwell Hall U16: F. Spowart, L. Marshall, L. Schulz, H. Sargant, A. Van der Werf,

Newtown & Chilwell Morrissy U16: 1.2, 2.2, 4.2, 4.2 (26)
Barwon Heads Wiltshire U16: 2.2, 4.5, 4.6, 9.9 (63)
GOALS: Newtown & Chilwell Morrissy U16: W. Bennett 2, O. Rose 1, J. Stojanovski 1,
GOALS: Barwon Heads Wiltshire U16: O. Cincotta 3, m. moulton 2, L. Blacket 1, D. Shaw 1, T. Bruniges 1, J. Kelly 1,
BEST: Newtown & Chilwell Morrissy U16: R. McLure, K. Kitchen, O. Rose, T. Stuchbery, L. Modola, P. OShea,
BEST: Barwon Heads Wiltshire U16: L. Blacket, M. Clarke, T. McEncroe, D. Shaw, T. O’Mahony, T. Fitzpatrick,

Geelong West Giants Orange U16: 0.0, 0.5, 2.5, 2.8 (20)
Lara Founds U16: 6.4, 9.5, 11.8, 16.9 (105)
GOALS: Geelong West Giants Orange U16: R. Young 1, T. Hardiman 1,
GOALS: Lara Founds U16: M. Chambers 4, N. Staehr 4, A. Dando 2, H. O’Toole 2, J. Beard 2, S. Piatkowski 1, J. Burley 1,
BEST: Geelong West Giants Orange U16: M. Florio, O. Foran, G. Rogan, j. mckenzie, L. Dans,
BEST: Lara Founds U16: M. Chambers, W. Hewitt, J. Beard, N. Staehr, N. Howe,

St Josephs Hil U16: 4.2, 9.5, 12.12, 20.15 (135)
East Geelong/Newcomb U16: 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 2.0 (12)
GOALS: St Josephs Hil U16: R. Suvoltos 4, N. Carroll 3, C. Moore 3, T. Den Dryver 2, T. Foran 1, S. Giles 1, H. Hodgetts 1, K. Maes 1, C. Dickson 1, N. Spanninga 1, C. Mathieson 1, T. Moorfoot 1,
GOALS: East Geelong/Newcomb U16:
BEST: St Josephs Hil U16: R. Suvoltos, M. Darby, T. Foran, H. Hodgetts, N. Carroll, T. Moorfoot,
BEST: East Geelong/Newcomb U16:

Leopold U16: 0.2, 4.5, 6.6, 8.8 (56)
Inverleigh Quinlivian U16: 2.1, 3.2, 3.3, 4.6 (30)
GOALS: Leopold U16: J. Garner 2, T. Bronszewski 2, H. Hore 1, X. McLean 1, A. Williams 1, J. Kelberg 1,
GOALS: Inverleigh Quinlivian U16: D. Bilinski 2, M. Horne 1, T. Mead 1,
BEST: Leopold U16: H. Hore, M. Jeffreys, N. Ritchie, D. Hamann, A. Shay, A. Williams,
BEST: Inverleigh Quinlivian U16: M. Horne, H. Carr, H. Weiler, T. Mead, M. Boyd, H. Andrews,

Anglesea U16: 4.1, 4.2, 5.7, 8.9 (57)
Portarlington Red U16: 2.0, 4.3, 5.5, 5.6 (36)
GOALS: Anglesea U16: K. Nielsen 5, J. Findlay 1, J. Trigg 1, J. Villani 1,
GOALS: Portarlington Red U16: R. Walton 2, O. Boland 2, M. HARVEY 1,
BEST: Anglesea U16: J. Trigg, J. Villani, H. Arnold, O. Jones, H. Tucker,
BEST: Portarlington Red U16: C. McDonald, T. Pepyat, R. Illingworth, Z. Payne, J. Fawcett, M. Hergstrom,

Bell Park U16: 5.3, 9.7, 14.10, 20.12 (132)
South Barwon Barclay U16: 1.0, 1.0, 1.1, 3.2 (20)
GOALS: Bell Park U16: J. Fenske 7, L. House 3, H. Feldman- Blackney 2, J. Brown 1, N. Hidri 1, K. Donaldson 1, A. Cambridge 1, W. Johnson 1, A. Balaz 1, L. Lawson 1, L. Gaskin 1,
GOALS: South Barwon Barclay U16: N. Carroll 2, C. Monk 1,
BEST: Bell Park U16: H. Feldman- Blackney, J. Archibald, J. Fenske, C. Quagliaro, K. Donaldson, N. Hidri,
BEST: South Barwon Barclay U16: W. Ganim, A. Atem, M. Cook, B. Hole, H. Macpherson, J. Stewart,

Bell Post Hill Giants U16: 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 1.0 (6)
St Marys Dobbyn U16: 8.2, 13.6, 15.10, 20.13 (133)
GOALS: Bell Post Hill Giants U16: B. Marshall 1,
GOALS: St Marys Dobbyn U16: C. Segrave 4, C. Kors 4, A. Madden 3, A. Scott 2, J. Demasi 2, R. Farr 1, J. Tatterson 1, D. Flatt 1, M. Boseley 1, N. Hill 1,
BEST: Bell Post Hill Giants U16:
BEST: St Marys Dobbyn U16: J. Demasi, C. Segrave, R. Farr, S. Fenton, K. Charman,

Surf Coast Suns Birdrock U16: 5.1, 8.8, 13.10, 18.15 (123)
Ocean Grove McTaggart U16: 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS: Surf Coast Suns Birdrock U16: E. Metelli 4, B. Perks 4, X. Read 3, E. Waldron 3, J. Liolios 2, Z. Price 1, R. Bilston 1,
GOALS: Ocean Grove McTaggart U16:
BEST: Surf Coast Suns Birdrock U16: E. Waldron, E. Metelli, B. Perks, R. Adams, R. Maycock, S. Rashleigh,
BEST: Ocean Grove McTaggart U16: B. O’Brien, A. White, E. Haxby, H. Wynn, N. Brooks,

St Joseph’s Grovedale U16 Boys: 3.2, 4.5, 6.10, 13.12 (90)
Surf Coast Suns Danger U16: 0.0, 0.1, 0.1, 0.1 (1)
GOALS: St Joseph’s Grovedale U16 Boys: K. Clarke 4, L. Timberlake 2, A. Dyson 1, L. Zyppel 1, A. Quinlan 1, L. Moore 1, H. Rogers 1, E. Smith 1, W. Bradley 1,
GOALS: Surf Coast Suns Danger U16:
BEST: St Joseph’s Grovedale U16 Boys: l. sheridan, H. Rogers, A. Dyson, A. Hau, W. Savcin, A. Quinlan,
BEST: Surf Coast Suns Danger U16: J. Lister, C. Woolfe, W. Reid, D. Jager, F. Beasley, L. De Vercelli,

Queenscliff U16: 0.0, 3.3, 3.3, 4.4 (28)
Ocean Grove Sherwell U16: 4.2, 4.2, 8.4, 8.4 (52)
GOALS: Queenscliff U16: A. Limb 2, S. Waight 1, S. Ogilvie-Mitchell 1,
GOALS: Ocean Grove Sherwell U16: L. Joyce 2, J. McKenzie 2, M. McGuane 1, R. Cruickshank 1, W. Anderson 1, F. Curran-McKew 1,
BEST: Queenscliff U16: J. Skinner, B. Breisch, H. Luke, S. McFarlane, H. Lyons,
BEST: Ocean Grove Sherwell U16: N. Perus, S. Anstis, T. Morrow, X. Dean, F. Ward,

Lara Cook U16: 0.4, 2.6, 3.8, 4.14 (38)
South Barwon Brebner U16: 1.4, 2.6, 5.9, 5.10 (40)
GOALS: Lara Cook U16: J. McQuitty 2, L. Flynn 1, J. Barrot 1,
GOALS: South Barwon Brebner U16: R. Trickett 2, J. Quin 2, B. Pitman-Jones 1,
BEST: Lara Cook U16: J. McQuitty, B. Walsh, K. Rochow, H. Mallett, J. Barrot,
BEST: South Barwon Brebner U16: O. Williams, J. Smith, F. Ibrahim, A. Bromley, R. Tournier, J. Quin,

Ocean Grove Neeld U16: 2.1, 3.3, 3.5, 4.6 (30)
St Josephs Podbury U16: 0.0, 2.3, 5.3, 7.7 (49)
GOALS: Ocean Grove Neeld U16: B. Hansford 2, J. Thomson 1, D. Harrington 1,
GOALS: St Josephs Podbury U16: N. Williams 2, H. Ellis 2, R. McLeod 1, T. Clark 1, C. Dolder 1,
BEST: Ocean Grove Neeld U16: B. Hateley, J. Tattersall, J. Thomson, D. Harrington, D. Hodgson,
BEST: St Josephs Podbury U16: F. Pulleine, N. Williams, A. Chamberlain, H. Ellis, R. Warry, W. Hibble,

St Marys McMahon U16: 2.1, 4.2, 6.5, 8.6 (54)
South Barwon Holz U16: 1.3, 3.4, 4.4, 4.5 (29)
GOALS: St Marys McMahon U16: N. Mensch 4, J. Reilly 2, T. Stewart 1, N. Dewsbury 1,
GOALS: South Barwon Holz U16: C. Buckland 2, C. Hocking 1, J. Kelley 1,
BEST: St Marys McMahon U16: N. Mensch, N. Dewsbury, K. Horrobin, J. Reilly, M. Sleep, M. Pummeroy,
BEST: South Barwon Holz U16: H. Langley, O. Denny, W. Tsitas, W. Thomas, H. Hay, I. McFadden,

Colac Tigers U16: 0.3, 1.3, 2.7, 3.9 (27)
Geelong Ammos Ferguson U16: 3.1, 6.6, 7.9, 11.11 (77)
GOALS: Colac Tigers U16: M. MCCRIMMON 1, N. Dunne 1, R. Oborne 1,
GOALS: Geelong Ammos Ferguson U16: H. van der Vliet 3, J. Paech 2, O. Thompson 1, E. Couch 1, N. Castles 1, J. Chislett 1, J. Maddock 1, C. Kennedy 1,
BEST: Colac Tigers U16: A. Melville, H. Gibson, R. Oborne, N. Dunne, J. Holland, A. Atkins,
BEST: Geelong Ammos Ferguson U16: H. van der Vliet, O. Kattwinkel, E. Couch, D. Corbo, M. Gear, J. Chislett,

Modewarre U16: 3.10, 10.17, 16.24, 25.26 (176)
Portarlington Blue U16: 0.0, 0.0, 0.1, 0.1 (1)
GOALS: Modewarre U16: A. Smart 5, N. Whittaker 4, T. McPhee 4, N. Simpson 3, C. Newton 2, P. Selvidge 2, H. Pritchard 2, F. Conron 1, E. Klug 1, H. Peeters 1,
GOALS: Portarlington Blue U16:
BEST: Modewarre U16: F. Conron, M. Kattwinkel, E. Klug, K. Hallam, N. Whittaker, O. Bourk,
BEST: Portarlington Blue U16: S. Bohnke, L. Wuest, A. Fitzgerald, T. Mcleod, T. Wilkes-Roberts, J. Fitzgerald,

St Albans FNC McFarlane U16: 1.1, 1.2, 5.5, 5.6 (36)
Grovedale Campi U16: 2.1, 4.5, 4.6, 4.9 (33)
GOALS: St Albans FNC McFarlane U16: B. Schweinzer 2, H. Andrews 1, M. Shawcross 1, C. Mckenzie 1,
GOALS: Grovedale Campi U16: B. McIntyre 2, T. Nel 1, B. Houliston 1,
BEST: St Albans FNC McFarlane U16: T. Salter, M. Shawcross, H. Andrews, H. Dunn, S. Macleod, J. Fothergill,
BEST: Grovedale Campi U16: B. Houliston, T. Nel, J. Mayall, T. Driscoll, B. McIntyre, C. Mckenna,

Torquay Bayles U16: 2.2, 3.3, 5.5, 6.5 (41)
Geelong Ammos Edwards U16: 0.0, 3.2, 4.2, 5.4 (34)
GOALS: Torquay Bayles U16: J. Mahar 1, J. Hannah 1, T. Boxall 1, C. Lancaster 1, W. Ansell 1, T. Maddock 1,
GOALS: Geelong Ammos Edwards U16: L. Francis 2, L. Reed 1, J. Russell 1, J. Mooney 1,
BEST: Torquay Bayles U16: C. Fitzgerald, A. Maddalena, T. Oxspring, W. Ansell, J. Mahar, J. Williams,
BEST: Geelong Ammos Edwards U16: A. Oliver, C. Cross, J. Mooney, J. Russell, B. Kattwinkel, E. Townsend,

Geelong West Giants U16: 2.0, 4.1, 6.4, 7.7 (49)
Torquay Dunstan U16: 4.0, 6.2, 7.4, 9.6 (60)
GOALS: Geelong West Giants U16: J. Chandler 3, K. Smith 1, S. Losinno 1, T. Ward 1, H. Lever 1,
GOALS: Torquay Dunstan U16: J. Pickett 4, D. Abbott 2, A. Baulch 1, J. Penrice 1, T. Purcell 1,
BEST: Geelong West Giants U16: S. Mazur, W. Nicholls, S. Losinno, R. Lazzarich, R. East, J. Chandler,
BEST: Torquay Dunstan U16: H. Nelson, J. Pickett, D. Abbott, A. Baulch, J. Riordan, J. Penrice,

LEADING GOAL KICKERS
18 – (2) – Hayden O’Toole – Lara Founds U16
17 – (4) – Tanner McPhee – Modewarre U16
15 – (2) – Byron Hansford – Ocean Grove Neeld U16
13 – (1) – Cooper Mckenzie – St Albans FNC McFarlane U16
13 – (5) – Archer Smart – Modewarre U16
12 – (9) – Jesse Fletcher – Drysdale Ruggles U16
11 – (5) – Koby Nielsen – Anglesea U16
10 – (3) – Jacob Chandler – Geelong West Giants U16
10 – (7) – Jensen Fenske – Bell Park U16
10 – (2) – Bailey Schweinzer – St Albans FNC McFarlane U16
9 – (0) – Oliver Foran – Geelong West Giants Orange U16
9 – (1) – James Stojanovski – Newtown & Chilwell Morrissy U16
9 – (1) – Darcy Harrington – Ocean Grove Neeld U16
9 – (2) – Noah Williams – St Josephs Podbury U16
9 – (3) – Noah Carroll – St Josephs Hil U16/St Josephs Podbury U16

 

Round 5: Under 19 Female Epworth Cup

OG Saint Dragons U19 Girls: 0.0, 0.0, 0.1, 0.1 (1)
St Joseph’s U19 Female: 8.3, 14.5, 19.7, 27.10 (172)
GOALS: OG Saint Dragons U19 Girls:
GOALS: St Joseph’s U19 Female: D. Rhodes 7, O. Bryant 7, B. Gilham 5, Z. Kendall 4, L. Cavie 1, M. Darmanin 1, S. Conroy 1, T. De Grandi 1,
BEST: OG Saint Dragons U19 Girls: C. Dillon, M. Hanson, C. Levis, G. Lamb, E. Taylor, K. Brennan,
BEST: St Joseph’s U19 Female: D. Rhodes, T. De Grandi, B. Gilham, G. Holmes, S. Conroy, O. Bryant,

Torquay Scott U19 Female: 2.4, 2.5, 4.7, 4.9 (33)
Peninsula Sharks Makos U19: 0.0, 1.0, 2.0, 3.0 (18)
GOALS: Torquay Scott U19 Female: M. Carmichael 2, I. Dunne 1, L. Stevens 1,
GOALS: Peninsula Sharks Makos U19: A. McDonald 2, M. Krivohlavek 1,
BEST: Torquay Scott U19 Female: J. Muscroft, I. Dunne, M. Thomson, M. Murphy, M. Carmichael, M. McGay,
BEST: Peninsula Sharks Makos U19: J. Evans, P. Cobb, A. McDonald, E. Hobbs, C. Bell,

Newtown & Chilwell U19 Girls: 5.2, 11.4, 14.10, 20.15 (135)
St Mary’s U19 Girls: 1.0, 1.2, 1.2, 1.2 (8)
GOALS: Newtown & Chilwell U19 Girls: N. Dickson 9, E. Soppitt 4, M. D’Andria 2, M. Peselj 1, c. Donovan 1, O. Wombell 1, R. Casey 1, A. Liddle 1,
GOALS: St Mary’s U19 Girls: M. Rolfe 1,
BEST: Newtown & Chilwell U19 Girls: S. Sesto, B. Fletcher, E. Soppitt, E. Barry, N. Dickson, c. Donovan,
BEST: St Mary’s U19 Girls: M. Rolfe, A. Sweetten, C. Leen, X. Allen, A. McAuliffe, S. Carlini,

LADDER

TEAM PLAYED WON LOST DRAWS BYES POINTS PERCENTAGE
Newtown & Chilwell U19 Girls: 5 5 0 0 0 20 1069.77
St Joseph’s U19 Female: 5 4 1 0 0 16 460.4
Torquay Scott U19 Female: 5 3 2 0 0 12 133.33
St Mary’s U19 Girls: 5 1 3 0 0 4 36.04
Peninsula Sharks Makos U19: 5 1 4 0 0 4 28.29
OG Saint Dragons U19 Girls: 5 1 4 0 0 4 5.76

 

LEADING GOAL KICKERS
20 – (9) – Neave Dickson – Newtown & Chilwell U19 Girls
17 – (7) – Olivia Bryant – St Joseph’s U19 Female
11 – (0) – Stella Huxtable – Torquay Scott U19 Female
9 – (5) – Bella Gilham – St Joseph’s U19 Female
9 – (2) – Milli Carmichael – Torquay Scott U19 Female
9 – (7) – Danielle Rhodes – St Joseph’s U19 Female
6 – (0) – Belle Fletcher – Newtown & Chilwell U19 Girls
6 – (4) – Zara Kendall – St Joseph’s U19 Female
6 – (0) – Addison Baars – Newtown & Chilwell U19 Girls
5 – (1) – Therese De Grandi – St Joseph’s U19 Female
5 – (1) – Lindiwe Stevens – Torquay Scott U19 Female