Eyes on the prize: Castlemaine’s Carly Hammond tracks the ball mid-flight during her side’s Bendigo Netball League A Reserve game against Kynton on Saturday. Photo: PETER WEAVING

Bendigo and district netball results – 6 May

May 6, 2021 BY

Bendigo Netball League

ROUND 4

 

A GRADE

Kangaroo Flat 51 – Sandhurst 46

South Bendigo 40 – Gisborne 48

Maryborough 33 – Eaglehawk 56

Golden Square 38 – Strathfieldsaye 36

1              Kangaroo Flat     4              3              0              1              237         133         14           178.20

2              Gisborne             4              3              0              1              193         140         14           137.86

3              Sandhurst           4              3              1              0              257         136         12           188.97

4              South Bendigo   3              2              1              0              114         114         12           100.00

5              Eaglehawk          3              1              2              0              122         142         8              85.92

6              Kyneton               3              1              2              0              82           139         8              58.99

7              Strathfieldsaye 4              1              3              0              165         202         4              81.68

8              Golden Square  4              1              3              0              115         197         4              58.38

9              Maryborough    3              0              3              0              111         193         4              57.51

 

Castlemaine’s Holly Giddings looks for options.

A RESERVE

Kangaroo Flat 42 – Sandhurst 39

South Bendigo 44 – Gisborne 49

Castlemaine 16 – Kyneton 91

Golden Square 37 – Strathfieldsaye 47

1              Kangaroo Flat     4              4              0              0              201         119         16           168.91

2              Eaglehawk          3              2              1              0              159         76           12           209.21

3              Sandhurst           3              2              1              0              132         68           12           194.12

4              Gisborne             4              3              1              0              188         143         12           131.47

5              South Bendigo   4              2              2              0              204         123         8              165.85

6              Strathfieldsaye 3              1              2              0              87           144         8              60.42

7              Kyneton               4              1              3              0              152         154         4              98.70

8              Golden Square  4              1              3              0              102         150         4              68.00

9              Castlemaine       3              0              3              0              42           290         4              14.48

 

B GRADE

Kangaroo Flat 37 – Sandhurst 37

South Bendigo 32 – Gisborne 40

Castlemaine 20 – Kyneton 42

Maryborough 39 – Eaglehawk 45

Golden Square 30 – Strathfieldsaye 45

1              Gisborne             4              4              0              0              168         121         16           138.84

2              Sandhurst           4              3              0              1              196         122         14           160.66

3              South Bendigo   4              3              1              0              191         101         12           189.11

4              Kangaroo Flat     4              2              1              1              193         134         10           144.03

5              Strathfieldsaye 4              2              2              0              169         140         8              120.71

6              Eaglehawk          4              2              2              0              177         170         8              104.12

7              Golden Square  4              1              3              0              135         170         4              79.41

8              Kyneton               4              1              3              0              98           189         4              51.85

9              Maryborough    3              0              3              0              175         171         0              102.34

10           Castlemaine       3              0              3              0              76           260         0              29.23

 

B RESERVE

South Bendigo 50 – Gisborne 58

Castlemaine 40 – Kyneton 41

Maryborough 19 – Eaglehawk 46

Golden Square 28 – Strathfieldsaye 43

1              Sandhurst           3              3              0              0              175         77           12           227.27

2              Kangaroo Flat     3              3              0              0              156         79           12           197.47

3              Eaglehawk          4              3              1              0              190         106         12           179.25

4              Strathfieldsaye 4              3              1              0              172         143         12           120.28

5              South Bendigo   4              2              2              0              230         122         8              188.52

6              Golden Square  4              2              2              0              143         153         8              93.46

7              Gisborne             4              1              3              0              158         189         4              83.60

8              Kyneton               4              1              3              0              101         217         4              46.54

9              Maryborough    3              0              3              0              99           198         0              50.00

10           Castlemaine       3              0              3              0              89           229         0              38.86

 

17 & UNDER

Kangaroo Flat 38 – Sandhurst 43

South Bendigo 40 – Gisborne 62

Castlemaine 23 – Kyneton 50

Maryborough 40 – Eaglehawk 32

Golden Square 32 – Strathfieldsaye 35

1              Gisborne             4              4              0              0              229         113         16           202.65

2              Sandhurst           4              4              0              0              210         104         16           201.92

3              South Bendigo   4              3              1              0              199         134         12           148.51

4              Maryborough    4              3              1              0              182         145         12           125.52

5              Kangaroo Flat     4              2              2              0              206         148         8              139.19

6              Eaglehawk          4              1              3              0              162         158         4              102.53

7              Kyneton               4              1              3              0              115         158         4              72.78

8              Golden Square 4              1              3              0              98           160         4              61.25

9              Strathfieldsaye 4              1              3              0              100         191         4              52.36

10           Castlemaine       4              0              4              0              72           262         0              27.48

 

Heathcote District Netball League

ROUND 4

 

A GRADE

White Hills 56 – Heathcote 29

Huntly 53 – Mount Pleasant 48

Leitchville/Gunbower 31 – Colbinabbin 76

Lockington Bamawm 25 – Elmore 67

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             F              A             Pts          %

1              Elmore  4              4              0              0              245         129         16           189.92

2              Colbinabbin        4              3              1              0              217         147         12           147.62

3              White Hills           4              3              1              0              202         158         12           127.85

4              Nth Bendigo       3              2              1              0              142         114         8              124.56

5              Huntly   4              2              2              0              197         181         8              108.84

6              Heathcote           4              2              2              0              135         167         8              80.84

7              Mount Pleasant 3              1              2              0              124         153         4              81.05

8              L’ton B’awm       4              0              4              0              108         203         0              53.20

9              L’ville G’bower  4              0              4              0              97           215         0              45.12

 

A RESERVE

White Hills 55 – Heathcote 31

Huntly 26 – Mount Pleasant 48

Leitchville/Gunbower 45 – Colbinabbin 44

Lockington Bamawm 38 – Elmore 34

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             F              A             Pts          %

1              Nth Bendigo       3              3              0              0              126         73           12           172.60

2              Mount Pleasant 3              3              0              0              123         81           12           151.85

3              Colbinabbin        4              3              1              0              154         138         12           111.59

4              White Hills           4              2              2              0              157         127         8              123.62

5              L’ton B’awm       4              2              2              0              136         129         8              105.43

6              L’ville G’bower  4              2              2              0              138         159         8              86.79

7              Elmore  4              1              3              0              127         141         4              90.07

8              Huntly   4              1              3              0              130         149         4              87.25

9              Heathcote           4              0              4              0              96           190         0              50.53

 

B GRADE

White Hills 55 – Heathcote 17

Huntly 48 – Mount Pleasant 39

Leitchville/Gunbower 43 – Colbinabbin 38

Lockington Bamawm 20 – Elmore 45

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             F              A             Pts          %

1              Elmore  4              4              0              0              180         113         16           159.29

2              Huntly   4              3              1              0              224         116         12           193.10

3              White Hills           4              3              1              0              174         121         12           143.80

4              Nth Bendigo       3              2              1              0              138         102         8              135.29

5              L’ton B’awm       4              2              2              0              139         147         8              94.56

6              L’ville G’bower  4              2              2              0              150         165         8              90.91

7              Mount Pleasant 3              1              2              0              137         136         4              100.74

8              Colbinabbin        4              0              4              0              114         196         0              58.16

9              Heathcote           4              0              4              0              71           231         0              30.74

 

B RESERVE

White Hills 62 – Heathcote 38

Huntly 37 – Mount Pleasant 32

Leitchville/Gunbower 30 – Colbinabbin 39

Lockington Bamawm 21 – Elmore 51

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             F              A             Pts          %

1              Elmore  4              4              0              0              188         98           16           191.84

2              Huntly   4              4              0              0              204         116         16           175.86

3              Nth Bendigo       3              2              1              0              118         77           8              153.25

4              White Hills           4              2              2              0              173         139         8              124.46

5              Colbinabbin        4              2              2              0              113         179         8              63.13

6              Mount Pleasant 3              1              2              0              112         92           4              121.74

7              Heathcote           4              1              3              0              132         188         4              70.21

8              L’ville G’bower  4              1              3              0              87           161         4              54.04

9              L’ton B’awm       4              0              4              0              96           173         0              55.49

 

UNDER 17

White Hills 39 – Heathcote 22

Huntly 23 – Mount Pleasant 44

Leitchville/Gunbower 44 – Colbinabbin 18

Lockington Bamawm 34 – Elmore 41

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             F              A             Pts          %

1              L’ville G’bower  4              4              0              0              143         83           16           172.29

2              Elmore  4              4              0              0              206         133         16           154.89

3              L’ton B’awm       4              3              1              0              190         116         12           163.79

4              Huntly   4              2              2              0              135         125         8              108.00

5              White Hills           4              2              2              0              122         119         8              102.52

6              Mount Pleasant 3              1              2              0              119         117         4              101.71

7              Nth Bendigo       3              1              2              0              64           83           4              77.11

8              Colbinabbin        4              0              4              0              105         209         0              50.24

9              Heathcote           4              0              4              0              85           184         0              46.20

 

UNDER 15

White Hills 15 def by 27 – Heathcote 27

Huntly 10 def by 26 – Mount Pleasant 26

Leitchville/Gunbower 25 – Colbinabbin 12

Lockington Bamawm 13 – Elmore 33

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             F              A             Pts          %

1              Elmore  4              4              0              0              175         57           16           307.02

2              L’ville G’bower  4              4              0              0              108         61           16           177.05

3              Huntly   4              3              1              0              78           75           12           104.00

4              Mount Pleasant 3              1              1              1              46           70           6              65.71

5              L’ton B’awm       4              1              2              1              62           97           6              63.92

6              Nth Bendigo       3              1              2              0              82           56           4              146.43

7              Colbinabbin        4              1              3              0              101         94           4              107.45

8              Heathcote           4              1              3              0              70           90           4              77.78

9              White Hills           4              0              4              0              42           164         0              25.61

 

Loddon Valley Netball League

ROUND 4

 

A GRADE

Newbridge 30 – Bridgewater 51

Calivil United 50 – Mitiamo 66

Marong 37 – Pyramid Hill 50

BL Serpentine 0 – Inglewood 0

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             B             F              A             %            Pts

1              Mitiamo               4              4              0              0              0              176         122         144.26   16

2              Bridgewater       3              3              0              0              1              127         63           201.59   12

3              Pyramid Hill        4              3              1              0              0              159         115         138.26   12

4              MGYCW               3              3              0              0              1              163         136         119.85   12

5              Marong 3              1              2              0              1              160         161         99.38     4

6              Calivil United     4              1              3              0              0              179         209         85.65     4

7              Inglewood          4              1              3              0              0              94           170         55.29     4

8              Newbridge         4              0              4              0              0              122         204         59.80     0

9              BL Serpentine   3              0              3              0              1              0              0              0.00        0

 

 

B GRADE

Newbridge 44 – Bridgewater 50

Calivil United 54 – Mitiamo 32

Marong 60 – Pyramid Hill 35

BL Serpentine 36 – Inglewood 48

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             B             F              A             %            Pts

1              Calivil United     4              3              1              0              0              193         128         150.78   12

2              Marong 3              3              0              0              1              166         118         140.68   12

3              Bridgewater       3              3              0              0              1              167         126         132.54   12

4              Mitiamo               4              3              1              0              0              192         164         117.07   12

5              Newbridge         4              2              2              0              0              173         169         102.37   8

6              Inglewood          4              1              3              0              0              156         190         82.11     4

7              Pyramid Hill        4              1              3              0              0              133         176         75.57     4

8              MGYCW               3              0              3              0              1              101         149         67.79     0

9              BL Serpentine   3              0              3              0              1              107         168         63.69     0

 

 

 

C GRADE

Newbridge 29 – Bridgewater 39

Calivil United 39 – Mitiamo 49

Marong 61 – Pyramid Hill 36

BL Serpentine 50 – Inglewood 32

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             B             F              A             %            Pts

1              Bridgewater       3              3              0              0              1              130         80           162.50   12

2              Mitiamo               4              3              1              0              0              192         166         115.66   12

3              MGYCW               3              2              0              1              1              153         120         127.50   10

4              Newbridge         4              2              1              1              0              159         139         114.39   10

5              Marong 3              2              1              0              1              164         123         133.33   8

6              BL Serpentine   3              1              2              0              1              129         125         103.20   4

7              Calivil United     4              1              3              0              0              143         191         74.87     4

8              Inglewood          4              1              3              0              0              105         186         56.45     4

9              Pyramid Hill        4              0              4              0              0              117         162         72.22     0

 

 

 

C RESERVE

Newbridge 28 – Bridgewater 40

Calivil United 50 – Mitiamo 44

Marong 46 – Pyramid Hill 15

BL Serpentine 40 – Inglewood 33

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             B             F              A             %            Pts

1              MGYCW               3              3              0              0              1              149         70           212.86   12

2              Bridgewater       3              3              0              0              1              122         81           150.62   12

3              Marong 3              2              1              0              1              113         97           116.49   8

4              Newbridge         4              2              2              0              0              140         126         111.11   8

5              Mitiamo               4              2              2              0              0              166         174         95.40     8

6              Calivil United     4              2              2              0              0              124         153         81.05     8

7              BL Serpentine   3              1              2              0              1              114         117         97.44     4

8              Inglewood          4              1              3              0              0              118         130         90.77     4

9              Pyramid Hill        4              0              4              0              0              47           145         32.41     0

 

17 & UNDER

Newbridge 19 – Bridgewater 47

Calivil United 49 – Mitiamo 13

Marong 0 – Pyramid Hill 0

BL Serpentine 0 – Inglewood 0

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             B             F              A             %            Pts

1              MGYCW               3              3              0              0              1              192         44           436.36   12

2              Bridgewater       3              3              0              0              1              122         41           297.56   12

3              Calivil United     4              3              1              0              0              116         88           131.82   12

4              Mitiamo               4              2              2              0              0              68           109         62.39     8

5              Newbridge         4              2              2              0              0              69           130         53.08     8

6              Inglewood          4              2              2              0              0              39           117         33.33     8

7              Marong 3              1              2              0              1              35           112         31.25     4

8              BL Serpentine   3              0              3              0              1              0              0              0.00        0

8              Pyramid Hill        4              0              4              0              0              0              0              0.00        0

 

15 & UNDER

Newbridge 48 – Bridgewater 38

Calivil United 39 – Mitiamo 16

Marong 40 – Pyramid Hill 28

BL Serpentine 0 – Inglewood 0

RANK    TEAM    P             W            L              D             B             F              A             %            Pts

1              Newbridge         4              3              1              0              0              176         98           179.59   12

2              MGYCW               3              3              0              0              1              106         75           141.33   12

3              Bridgewater       3              2              1              0              1              107         62           172.58   8

4              Calivil United     3              2              1              0              0              80           59           135.59   8

5              BL Serpentine   3              2              1              0              1              55           89           61.80     8

6              Marong 2              1              1              0              1              72           79           91.14     4

7              Pyramid Hill        4              1              3              0              0              61           97           62.89     4

8              Mitiamo               4              1              3              0              0              51           149         34.23     4

9              Inglewood          4              0              4              0              0              0              0              0.00        0