BPCA Season 2020/21 Round 1 Results

November 2, 2020 BY

BPCA A1 Grade

Anglesea 2/50 def Barwon Heads 49 (J Lynch 4/11); Collendina 7/150 (C Balshaw 33, A Higgins 35, R Stonehouse 25*) def St Leonards 131 (A Spengler 59, S Roberts 25, J Hearps 3/37, J Gasior 3/20); Barrabool 163 (K Pickering 42, D Mair 36, D Thorley 4/25) def Ocean Grove 112 (MD Thornton 31, D Roddis 25, NJ Findlay 3/34, D Jones 4/11);  Jan Juc 104 (A Murden 27, M Philp 4/23) def Queenscliff 103 (C McNearney 47, JR Graham 4/7, BJ Grinter 4/17)

 

BPCA A2 Grade 

Portarlington 7/83 def Armstrong Creek Cricket & Sporting Club 82 (B Notman 42*, P McGrath 4/29); Inverleigh 3/108 (S Haygarth 35, D Peel 37*) def Drysdale 7/106 (J Malcolm 36, L Perrett 3/25); Little River 7/119 (D Robson 29, L Wright 31*, M Costello 5/24) def Newcomb 109 (K Johnson 28, D Burrows 3/15); Winchelsea 5/227 (A Leigh 26, R Edwards Jnr 27, AJ Korth 83*, D McKindlay 46) def Wallington 4/171 (M Occhipinti 41, D Wise-Graham 64)

 

BPCA B1 Grade

Ocean Grove 8/173(cc) (I Saunders 104, J Taylor 37; B Barnett 3/21) def by Barrabool 162 (B Barnett 53; N Thorley 3/31, B Le Maistre 3/31); Jan Juc 7/147(cc) (J Downey 48, J Carr 46; C Travers 3/43) def by Queenscliff 144 (SS Singh 3/11); Barwon Heads 136 (RR Imhoff 47, E Flint 46; C Hornsey 3/24) def Anglesea 159 (S Weight 37, D Elliott 30; S Liistro 6/33); Drysdale 6/177(cc) (A Eddy 54, A Millard 51*) def by St Leonards 110;

 

BPCA B2 Grade

Collendina 8/138(cc) (S Tucker 41, D Treharne 37*) def by Winchelsea 126 (D Treharne 4/10); Inverleigh 9/132(cc) (N Pisani 33; G Jones 3/31) def Armstrong Creek Cricket & Sporting Club 9/171(cc) (BM Hay 56, T Piera 39, B McCaskill 31; M Warton 4/22); Portarlington 4/54 def by Little River 49 (T Stewart 7/22);

 

BPCA C1 Grade

Queenscliff 76 (A Foard 3/3, T Harvey 3/29) def Ocean Grove 7/243(cc) (D Turner 106, Z Carmody 43); Barrabool 113 (C Dunne 3/17) def Portarlington 6/158(cc) (M Oldfield 50, R Morrison 47; NK Reddy 3/34); BYE  v Wallington  ; Collendina 6/120 (G Wingrave 54) def Jan Juc 3/255(cc) (X HUXTABLE 105*, C Huxtable 46*, D Waldron 33*); Drysdale 3/139(cc) (R Taylor 46) def Barwon Heads 2/149 (J Kontogeorgis 63*); St Leonards 61 (J Bews 3/6, TE Eskrigge 3/8) def Anglesea 8/180(cc) (M Stoneham 60, A Lindsay 37, M Eskrigge 30; B Wall-Bardelmeyer 3/19, C Ward 3/23);

 

BPCA One Day Competition

Armstrong Creek Cricket & Sporting Club 6/65 (N Lovett 4/27) def by Newcomb 9/61; Barwon Heads 8/171 (C Cox 56, T Don 30; R Potter 4/31) def Drysdale 4/200(cc) (R Potter 38, M Oliver 38*, D Willis 35, R Pellion 30); Jan Juc 4/169(cc) (P Caddaye-Rose 60, B Camm 30) def by Collendina 9/151(cc) (S Fitzgerald 4/22, j hughes 3/13); Little River  v BYE  ; Portarlington 0/42(dec) def by Barrabool 38 (S Walton 5/9, J Basterfield 4/28); Ocean Grove 83 (MJ Kerr 3/4, J Bakker 3/38) def Queenscliff 2/86 (I Conlan 36*)

 

Ladders

Share This