BFLW

Photo: FILE

McDelivery BFLW – Round 6 results

June 7, 2021 BY

McDelivery BFLW – Round 6 results

ROUND 6

 

UNDER 18 YOUTH GIRLS

 

EAST POINT v CARISBROOK

East Point 7.9 (51)

Carisbrook 1.1 (7)

Goals – East Point – Jessica Robertson 3, Georgia Joynson 2, Kyla Thompson 1, Skye Klaver 1

Carisbrook – Paige Scott 1

Best – East Point – Jessica Robertson, Kyla Thompson, Amiilea Ross, Georgia Joynson, Summer Prior, Penny Jones

Carisbrook – Hayley Coleman, Paige Scott, Mary Fitzgibbon, Grace Love, Lainie Mcredmond, Lily Mortlock

 

POS        TEAM    P             W            L              D             FF           F              A             %            PTS

1              Redan   2              2              0              0              1              128         9              1422.22                 12

2              North Ballarat    3              3              0              0              0              100         19           526.32   12

3              East Point            5              3              2              0              0              139         144         96.53     12

4              Ballarat Swans   4              2              2              0              0              141         114         123.68   8

5              Darley   4              1              3              0              0              110         96           114.58   4

6              Carisbrook          4              1              3              0              0              74           241         30.71     4

7              Creswick              2              0              2              0              0              28           97           28.87     0

 

UNDER 16 YOUTH GIRLS

 

BALLARAT SWANS v BALLARAT STORM

Ballarat Swans 2.1 (13)

Ballarat Storm 1.1 (7)

 

LAKE WENDOUREE v BACCHUS MARSH

Bacchus Marsh 7.11 (53)

Lake Wendouree 0.0 (0)

 

REDAN v NORTH BALLARAT

North Ballarat 0.0 (0)

Redan 1.7 (13)

 

POS        TEAM    P             W            L              D             FF           F              A             %            PTS

1              Redan   4              3              1              0              0              237         25           948.00   12

2              North Ballarat    4              3              1              0              0              84           87           96.55     12

3              Bacchus Marsh  4              2              2              0              0              132         69           191.30   8

4              East Point            4              2              2              0              0              112         154         72.73     8

5              Ballarat Swans   4              2              2              0              0              69           141         48.94     8

6              Ballarat Storm   4              1              3              0              0              59           83           71.08     4

7              Lake Wendouree             4              1              3              0              0              64           198         32.32     4

 

UNDER 14 JUNIOR GIRLS

 

BALLARAT SWANS v BALLARAT STORM

Ballarat Swans 7.17 (59)

Ballarat Storm 0.0 (0)

 

REDAN v NORTH BALLARAT

Redan 5.6 (36)

North Ballarat 1.3 (9)

 

LAKE WENDOUREE v BACCHUS MARSH

Bacchus Marsh 20.23 (143)

Lake Wendouree 0.0 (0)

 

EAST POINT v CARISBROOK

East Point 4.3 (27)

Carisbrook 1.3 (9)

 

POS        TEAM    P             W            L              D             FF           F              A             %            PTS

1              Ballarat Swans   5              5              0              0              0              209         28           746.43   20

2              Bacchus Marsh  4              4              0              0              0              420         6              7000.00                 16

3              Redan   5              4              1              0              0              271         53           511.32   16

4              East Point            5              4              1              0              0              230         84           273.81   16

5              Darley   4              1              3              0              0              92           155         59.35     4

6              Carisbrook          4              1              3              0              0              31           159         19.50     4

7              Ballarat Storm   4              1              3              0              0              37           251         14.74     4

8              North Ballarat    4              0              4              0              0              47           164         28.66     0

9              Lake Wendouree             5              0              5              0              0              7              444         1.58        0