BFLW

Photo: FILE

McDelivery BFLW – Round 7 results

June 20, 2021 BY

McDelivery BFLW – Round 7 results

ROUND 7

 

SENIORS

 

DARLEY v MELTON CENTRALS

Darley 5.10 (40)

Melton Centrals 5.9 (39)

GOALS – Darley – Kim Bessell 3, Tylah Wright 1, Jessica Roberts 1

BEST – Darley – Crystal Layton, Tylah Wright, Stephanie Thompson, Darci Evans, Madalyn Clarke, Amber Bettess

 

MELTON v LAKE WENDOUREE

Melton 22.15 (147)

Lake Wendouree 0.0 (0)

GOALS – Melton – Selina Mawson 6, Kristen Smith 3, Kali Joyce 3, Ashlee Wallis 2, Chelsea O’Meara 2, Emilly Wallis 1, Amy Hibbert 1, Kacie Hallmark 1, Veronica Thatcher 1, Olivia Pigott 1, Danielle Roczniak 1

BEST – Melton – Ashlee Wallis, Selina Mawson, Kali Joyce, Kacie Hallmark, Jacinta Belvedere, Chelsea O’Meara

 

REDAN v BACCHUS MARSH

Redan 16.7 (103)

Bacchus Marsh 1.1 (7)

GOALS – Redan – Jessica Bokma 7, Ellen Werts 2, Carly Twaits 2, Hayley Smith 2, Shannon Simpson 1, Rebecca Piper 1, Rebecca Van Oorschot 1

Bacchus Marsh – Callee Keating 1

BEST – Redan – Jessica Bokma, Ingrid Duffy, Brigit Allan, Kristen Prebble, Jordyn Chapman

Bacchus Marsh – Hannah Riley, Bronwyn Gell, Olivia Miocic, Zali Spratling, Rita Azzopardi, Abbey Bertram

 

SEBASTOPOL v CARISBROOK

Sebastopol 14.17 (101)

Carisbrook 1.0 (6)

GOALS – Sebastopol – Jaye Dalgleish 3, Katelene (Katie) Cook 3, Emma Broughton 2, Claire Ogilvie 2, Amy Redmond 1, Jordan Chettleburgh 1, Shannon Eliades 1, Abby Ward 1

Carisbrook – Kira Gibbons 1

BEST – Sebastopol – Jaye Dalgleish, Shannon Eliades, Ashleigh Ashman, Maddy Ruggles, Katie Cook, Georgia Henderson

Carisbrook – Ashlyne McInnes, Tara Kennedy, Keely Hare, Bridget Epworth, Hayley Coleman, Quetta Holloway-Jinks

POS        TEAM    P             W            L              D             B             FF           FOR        AGST     %            % WON

1              Redan   3              3              0              0              1              0              221         45           491.11   100.00

2              Sebastopol         4              3              1              0              0              0              270         98           275.51   75.00

3              Darley   4              3              1              0              0              0              355         142         250.00   75.00

4              Melton Centrals                3              2              1              0              1              0              334         75           445.33   66.67

5              Bacchus Marsh  4              2              2              0              0              0              182         108         168.52   50.00

6              Carisbrook          4              2              2              0              0              0              120         277         43.32     50.00

7              Melton 4              0              4              0              0              0              60           245         24.49     0.00

8              Lake Wendouree             3              0              3              0              1              0              3              515         0.58        0.00

 

UNDER 18 YOUTH GIRLS

 

CRESWICK v BALLARAT

Ballarat 10.6 (66)

Creswick 0.0 (0)

 

NORTH BALLARAT v CARISBROOK

North Ballarat 13.13 (91)

Carisbrook 0.0 (0)

 

REDAN v DARLEY

Redan 11.10 (76)

Darley 1.0 (6)

 

POS        TEAM    P             W            L              D             FF           F              A             %            PTS

1              North Ballarat    5              5              0              0              0              231         44           525.00   20

2              Redan   4              3              1              0              1              229         55           416.36   16

3              Ballarat 5              3              2              0              0              207         114         181.58   12

4              East Point            5              3              2              0              0              139         146         95.21     12

5              Darley   5              1              4              0              0              116         172         67.44     4

6              Carisbrook          5              1              4              0              0              76           332         22.89     4

7              Creswick              3              0              3              0              0              28           163         17.18     0

 

UNDER 16 YOUTH GIRLS

 

NORTH BALLARAT v BALLARAT SWANS

North Ballarat 3.8 (26)

Ballarat Swans 0.0 (0)

 

REDAN v BACCHUS MARSH

Redan 6.10 (46)

Bacchus Marsh 0.1 (1)

 

EAST POINT v BALLARAT STORM

East Point 4.4 (28)

Ballarat Storm 2.2 (14)

 

POS        TEAM    P             W            L              D             FF           F              A             %            PTS

1              North Ballarat    5              4              1              0              0              125         87           143.68   16

2              Redan   4              3              1              0              0              237         40           592.50   12

3              East Point            5              3              2              0              0              140         168         83.33     12

4              Bacchus Marsh  4              2              2              0              0              132         69           191.30   8

5              Ballarat Swans   5              2              3              0              0              69           167         41.32     8

6              Ballarat Storm   5              1              4              0              0              73           111         65.77     4

7              Lake Wendouree             4              1              3              0              0              64           198         32.32     4