Focus: Bungaree wing attack Mia Litras during the Demons 11-goal CHNL win over Newlyn, played in challenging conditions on Saturday. Photos: ALISTAIR FINLAY

CHNL – round 17 results

August 11, 2019 BY

Central Highland Netball League

ROUND 17

 

A GRADE

Ballan 81 – Creswick 15

Bungaree 47 – Newlyn 38

Cats centre Stacey Casella.

Carngham 36 – Dunnstown 48

Clunes 11 – Rokewood 62

Daylesford 29 – Beaufort 45

Learmonth 44 – Hepburn 40

Skipton 23 – Buninyong 68

Waubra 40 – Gordon 32

RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Learmonth 16 16 0 0 1136 399 68 284.71
2 Hepburn 16 14 2 0 1012 491 60 206.11
3 Springbank 16 14 2 0 827 521 60 158.73
4 Buninyong 16 13 3 0 963 483 56 199.38
5 Rokewood 16 12 4 0 976 607 52 160.79
6 Ballan 16 12 4 0 819 561 52 145.99
7 Bungaree 16 9 7 0 687 682 40 100.73
8 Gordon 16 9 7 0 638 829 40 76.96
9 Dunnstown 16 8 8 0 750 661 36 113.46
10 Waubra 16 7 9 0 698 568 32 122.89
11 Newlyn 16 7 9 0 650 750 32 86.67
12 Skipton 16 5 11 0 560 793 24 70.62
13 Carngham 16 4 12 0 553 753 20 73.44
14 Beaufort 16 3 13 0 445 787 16 56.54
15 Clunes 16 2 14 0 408 778 12 52.44
16 Creswick 16 1 15 0 385 1028 8 37.45
17 Daylesford 16 0 16 0 310 1126 4 27.53

 

B GRADE

Ballan 49 – Creswick 12

Bungaree 29 – Newlyn 28

Carngham 27 – Dunnstown 30

Clunes 19 – Rokewood 29

Daylesford 25 – Beaufort 21

Learmonth 33 – Hepburn 35

Skipton 17 – Buninyong 32

Waubra 27 – Gordon 25

RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Learmonth 16 15 1 0 752 333 64 225.83
2 Hepburn 16 14 2 0 799 418 60 191.15
3 Springbank 16 14 2 0 675 381 60 177.17
4 Buninyong 16 12 4 0 663 471 52 140.76
5 Rokewood 16 11 4 1 490 424 50 115.57
6 Newlyn 16 11 5 0 571 415 48 137.59
7 Bungaree 16 10 5 1 525 408 46 128.68
8 Ballan 16 10 6 0 556 407 44 136.61
9 Clunes 16 9 7 0 522 452 40 115.49
10 Waubra 16 6 9 1 522 595 30 87.73
11 Dunnstown 16 6 10 0 457 477 28 95.81
12 Carngham 16 5 10 1 409 511 26 80.04
13 Gordon 16 4 12 0 413 540 20 76.48
14 Creswick 16 4 12 0 377 581 20 64.89
15 Skipton 16 2 14 0 319 595 12 53.61
16 Daylesford 16 1 15 0 296 804 8 36.82
17 Beaufort 16 0 16 0 215 749 0 28.7

 

 

C GRADE

Ballan 26 – Creswick 14

Bungaree 33 – Newlyn 25

Carngham 19 – Dunnstown 37

Clunes 33 – Rokewood 22

Daylesford 35 – Beaufort 31

Learmonth 21 – Hepburn 46

Skipton 14 – Buninyong 55

Waubra 27 – Gordon 19

RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Hepburn 16 16 0 0 849 367 68 231.34
2 Springbank 16 15 1 0 663 359 64 184.68
3 Bungaree 16 13 3 0 573 388 56 147.68
4 Buninyong 16 12 4 0 616 378 52 162.96
5 Dunnstown 16 11 4 1 471 375 50 125.6
6 Ballan 16 10 5 1 445 419 46 106.21
7 Learmonth 16 10 6 0 496 407 44 121.87
8 Newlyn 16 10 6 0 486 443 44 109.71
9 Waubra 16 7 9 0 448 448 32 100
10 Carngham 16 6 9 1 464 544 30 85.29
11 Creswick 16 6 10 0 447 473 28 94.5
12 Clunes 16 6 10 0 396 586 28 67.58
13 Rokewood 16 4 12 0 346 460 20 75.22
14 Skipton 16 3 12 1 416 614 18 67.75
15 Gordon 16 3 13 0 409 568 16 72.01
16 Beaufort 16 1 15 0 332 642 8 51.71
17 Daylesford 16 1 15 0 282 668 8 42.22

 

17 & UNDER

Ballan 29 – Creswick 10

Bungaree 21 – Newlyn 14

Carngham 4 – Dunnstown 49

Clunes 26 – Rokewood 15

Daylesford 56 – Beaufort 6

Learmonth 52 – Hepburn 31

Skipton 4 – Buninyong 56

Waubra 41 – Gordon 15

RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Learmonth 16 15 1 0 683 279 64 244.8
2 Bungaree 16 15 1 0 554 253 64 218.97
3 Hepburn 16 14 2 0 568 341 60 166.57
4 Springbank 16 12 4 0 451 360 52 125.28
5 Buninyong 16 11 5 0 564 297 48 189.9
6 Newlyn 16 11 5 0 392 239 48 164.02
7 Daylesford 16 11 5 0 472 345 48 136.81
8 Dunnstown 16 9 7 0 489 311 40 157.23
9 Ballan 16 9 7 0 382 339 40 112.68
10 Clunes 16 7 9 0 399 340 32 117.35
11 Waubra 16 7 9 0 476 414 32 114.98
12 Creswick 16 5 11 0 226 419 24 53.94
13 Gordon 16 3 12 1 270 565 18 47.79
14 Skipton 16 3 12 1 231 524 18 44.08
15 Rokewood 16 2 14 0 229 463 12 49.46
16 Carngham 16 1 15 0 234 634 8 36.91
17 Beaufort 16 0 16 0 108 605 4 17.85

 

15 & UNDER

Ballan 20 – Creswick 18

Bungaree 14 – Newlyn 17

Carngham 15 – Dunnstown 29

Clunes 26 – Rokewood 7

Daylesford 24 – Beaufort 15

Learmonth 27 – Hepburn 16

Skipton 12 – Buninyong 36

Waubra 29 – Gordon 12

RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Hepburn 16 15 1 0 526 230 64 228.7
2 Buninyong 16 14 2 0 439 174 60 252.3
3 Waubra 16 14 2 0 397 284 60 139.79
4 Learmonth 16 13 3 0 354 227 56 155.95
5 Springbank 16 11 5 0 396 262 48 151.15
6 Daylesford 16 10 6 0 323 257 44 125.68
7 Newlyn 16 9 6 1 308 272 42 113.24
8 Creswick 16 9 7 0 385 300 40 128.33
9 Bungaree 16 8 8 0 332 314 36 105.73
10 Carngham 16 7 9 0 299 387 32 77.26
11 Ballan 16 6 9 1 306 275 30 111.27
12 Clunes 16 6 10 0 257 326 28 78.83
13 Dunnstown 16 5 11 0 258 343 24 75.22
14 Beaufort 16 4 12 0 192 346 20 55.49
15 Gordon 16 2 14 0 202 373 12 54.16
16 Skipton 16 2 14 0 216 477 12 45.28
17 Rokewood 16 0 16 0 123 466 4 26.39

 

13 & UNDER

Ballan 11 – Creswick 6

Bungaree 25 – Newlyn 6

Carngham 29 – Dunnstown 23

Clunes 7 – Rokewood 16

Daylesford 24 – Beaufort 1

Learmonth 14 – Hepburn 23

Skipton 10 – Buninyong 18

Waubra 7 – Gordon 17

RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Carngham 16 16 0 0 578 137 68 421.9
2 Hepburn 16 15 1 0 570 169 64 337.28
3 Bungaree 16 14 2 0 428 175 60 244.57
4 Dunnstown 16 12 3 1 454 210 54 216.19
5 Springbank 16 11 5 0 428 261 48 163.98
6 Skipton 16 10 5 1 334 221 46 151.13
7 Learmonth 16 10 6 0 337 202 44 166.83
8 Buninyong 16 7 7 2 255 307 36 83.06
9 Newlyn 16 7 8 1 223 269 34 82.9
10 Daylesford 16 6 8 2 205 291 32 70.45
11 Rokewood 16 6 9 1 191 230 30 83.04
12 Gordon 16 6 10 0 237 297 28 79.8
13 Clunes 16 3 11 2 142 283 20 50.18
14 Waubra 16 4 12 0 171 356 20 48.03
15 Ballan 16 2 12 2 108 316 16 34.18
16 Beaufort 16 1 15 0 47 533 8 8.82
17 Creswick 16 0 16 0 47 498 4 9.44