Photo: FILE

Golf results for Wednesday, 3 June

June 3, 2020 BY

Ballarat Golf Club

Saturday, 30 May – Stableford

A Grade – 1st – P Bath 3/36, 2nd – S Willian 9/35, 3rd – P Trevenen 7/34

B Grade – 1st – G Mercer 12/35, G Wilson 13/34, 3rd – R Humphries 13/34

C Grade – 1st – L Cross 31/37, 2nd – L Cairns 20/35, 3rd – J Carter 18/32

Women – 1st – M Berry 17/31, 2nd – L Wells 28/31

Ball rundown – D Cannell 9/34, C Crilly 6/34, C Anstis 9/33, J Padgett 9/33, M Bibby 8/33, J Noone 15/33, M Patterson 8/33, A Betts 6/33, P Ridley 15/33, B Atwood 5/33, I Forbes 11/33, A Giles 18/32, G Gravestocks 18/32, I Collins 19/32, L Howlett 8/32, S Greedy 11/32, L Mitchell 7/32, L Walker 33/31, I Davis 14/31, M Toner 28/31, G Waldron 10/31, M Stewart 9/30, D Anstis 4/30, J Sims 21/30, M Cain 12/30, P Harvey 16/30, P Brady 13/30, A Cross 5/30, C Schiltz 5/30, S Dummett 10/29, B Cooper 17/29, D Moody 16/29

NTPs – 17th pro pin – A Grade – T Watson, B Grade – P Chamberlain, Women – K Erbacher

Thursday, 28 May – Open stableford

A Grade – 1st – P McCuskey 10/41, 2nd – A Cartledge 2/39, 3rd – C Jolly 8/39

B Grade – 1st – J Noone 16/41, 2nd – A Bending 13/41, 3rd – P van Schie 16/38

C Grade – 1st – W Walton 18/39, 2nd – D Stewart 24/37, 3rd – K Wagner 20/35

Ball rundown – J Neil 8/38, B Anderson 13/38, M Cassells 13/38, G Thomas 16/37, T Spiers 15/36, P Ridley 15/36, M Hallahan 15/38, R Thurman 13/35, P Trevenen 7/35, J Miller 17/35, L Marriott 12/35, J Lillingston 10/34, R Schwanker 12/34, C Palmer 23/34, T Stacey 13/34

Wednesday, 27 May – Women, stableford

A Grade – 1st – K Kennedy 10/36, 2nd – L Marriott 15/33

B Grade – 1st – V Bennett 26/39, 2nd – B Oliver 26/36

C Grade – 1st – D Fulton 40/36, 2nd – M Halsall 41/34

Ball rundowns – P Murphy 23/34, B Ross 29/33, V Wilson 21/32, M Berry 17/32, J Sanders 27/31, J Cossins 27/30, V Waldron 11/30, D Roache 35/29, J Nunn 34/29, J Carr 13/29

Wednesday, 27 May – Men, stableford

A Grade – 1st – P Brady 13/35, 2nd – M Cove 11/35, C Bourke 15/34

B Grade – 1st – B Cooper 17/35, S Lipscombe 20/35, 3rd – R Jones 17/33

Ball rundowns – G Mercer 12/33, L Mitchell 7/33, T Crocker 14/33, G Wilson 12/33, S Bucknell 9/33, T Hipke 10/32, G Leslie 26/33, A Burns 13/31

Tuesday, 26 May – Open stableford

A Grade – 1st –  T Walker 13/37, 2nd – G Palmer 11/36, 3rd – P Trevenen 7/36

B Grade – 1st – B Anderson 13/38, 2nd– B Maher 15/36, 3rd – H Hallahan 15/34

C Grade – 1st – G Butcher 35/37, 2nd – E Christopher 19/34, 3rd – T Lane 33/32

Ball rundowns – S Day 6/34, M Hunter 10/34, G Anders 9/34, T Crocker 14/34, J Miller 16/34, D Ringin 12/33, C Bourke 15/33, D Robinson 15/32, P Netherway 15/ 32, A Brandenburg 4/32, K Antonio 14/32, R Phillips 16/32, I McKinnon 21/32, K Vale 16/32, K Malcolm 23/32

 

Bannockburn Golf Club

Saturday, 30 May – Stableford

A Grade – 1st – M Brown 41, 2nd – A Joyce 40, 3rd – G Armstrong 35, 4th – H Kerstin 35, 5th – M McLaren 35, 6th – W Hines 34, 7th – L East 34, 8th – A Clark 33, 9th – B Moritz 32

B Grade – 1st – J Donohue 37, 2nd – J Peterson 35, 3rd – B Hughes 34, 4th – A Richards 34, 5th – P Sheehan 33

Mid-week – 1st – M McLaren on c/b 33, 2nd – J Donohue 33, 3rd – H Kerstin 33, 4th – A Scott 33, 5th – G Moosbrugger 32

Wednesday, 27 May – Women, 18 holes stroke, 3rd Myrtle Clements

1st – A Pfarrer 82/19/63nett, 2nd – P Graham 94/25/69nett, 3rd – J Peterson 102/29/73, 4th – E Lynch 99/25/74nett, 5th – R Pfarrer 93/18/75nett

 

Buninyong Golf Club

Tuesday, 26 May – Women, stableford

Division 1 – 1st – L Marriott 28pts, 2nd – H Pascoe 27pts

Division 2 – 1st – H Mason 28pts, 2nd – L Treweek 24pts

Division 3 – 1st – B Parnell on c/b 22pts, 2nd – C Knowles 22

Ball comp – S Tatt, B McGuinness, B Stubbs, H Hovey, M Ellis, L Smyth

Hidden holes – H Pascoe

Chip-in – B Parnell

 

Inverleigh Golf Club

Wednesday, 27 May – Women, stroke, 3rd autumn trophy

1st – I Oliver 103-27-76, 2nd – S Lamb 111-31-80 3, 3rd – S.Bruenjes 98-17-81, 4th – D.Nicholls 97-15-82

NTPs – 8th – S Bruenjes

Putting – I Oliver 26 putts

 

Midlands Golf Club

Wednesday, 27 May – Women, stroke, monthly medal, 3rd Round G. V. Silver Spoon

Monthly medal winner – Rosalie Rajki 74nett

A Grade – 1st – R Rajki 74nett, 2nd – J Miller77nett

B Grade – 1st – M McLean 76nett, 2nd – C Stephens 79nett

C Grade – 1st – J Robinson 77nett, 2nd – L Brady 80nett

Best 9 holes (1-9) – M McLean 36nett

Birdies – P Bandy 7th

Pro balls – J Morrison, P Bandy, M Morrison, G Skinner, J Bradbury, L Day, K Connors, B Beseler

Monday 12 hole comp – A Jelbart on c/b 20pts

Monday pro comp balls – J Miller 20, G Fraser 19, G Skinner 18

 

Mount Xavier Golf Club

Saturday, 30 May – Two-person Ambrose

1st – A Peterson and J Slater on c/b 61 3/4, 2nd – B Hancock and D McBain 61 3/4, 3rd – M Hay and N Bassett 62 1/2

Best of the rest – A Boyd and G Vawdery, T Steele and M Killerup, B Foss and D Armstrong, R Murry and B Cassells, D Jennings and D Jennings, T Clarke and J Harwood

NTPs – 2nd – D Armstrong, 5th – D Jennings, 10th – K Kelly, 12th – J Carter

Punter – L Frawley

Tuesday, 26 May – Stableford

1st – A Cartledge 8/39, 2nd – C McPhan on c/b 19/37, D Staples +2/37

Best of the rest – N Edwards, T Edwards

NTPs – 2nd – A Cartledge, 14th – M Innes, 16th – P Medic, 18th – D Staples