About: Times News Group

Posts by: Times News Group

September 14, 2023

Central Highlands Football League Grand Final Teams

SPRINGBANK v. GORDON Springbank B: Shannon Donegan(24), Isaac Pertzel(28), Kieran Kennedy(63) HB: Matthew Lakey(2), Jarrod Curran(35), Dylan Shelley(29) C: Fletcher Toose(33), Brant Haintz(9), Harry Twaits(4) HF: Andrew Challis(1), Christopher...

September 14, 2023

Colac & District Football League Grand Final Teams

ALVIE v. COLAC IMPERIALS Alvie  NO TEAMS SUBMITTED Colac Imperials To be selected from: Jackson Keegan(35), Jarrod Foster(27), Flynn Wisbey(5), Michael Foster(2), Sam Lucas(19), George Steven(12), Thomas Cahill(30), Jack Skinner(40),...

September 14, 2023

Geelong & District Football League Grand Final Teams

INVERLEIGH FNC v. THOMSON FNC Inverleigh FNC B: Billy Cations(4), Mitch Elford(63), Michael Grozdanovski(30) HB: Jakeb Templeton(33), Jack Fiolet(28), Scott Condy(5) C: Paddy Bourke(10), Bradley Surkitt(18), Finley O’Keefe(16) HF:...

September 11, 2023

AFL Barwon Under 18 Finals Week 2 Results

Under 18 Division 1 gforce Cup Newtown & Chilwell 1 U18: 0.2, 3.3, 4.3, 8.4 (52) St Marys 1 U18: 2.0, 2.0, 4.2, 5.6 (36) GOALS: Newtown...

September 11, 2023

Geelong Football League Finals Week 2 Results

Geelong Football Netball League Seniors St Mary's Seniors: 2.2, 3.5, 4.6, 6.10 (46) South Barwon Seniors: 1.4, 1.7, 3.10, 6.13 (49) GOALS: St Mary's Seniors: S. Dobson...

September 11, 2023

Bellarine Football League Grand Final Results

Bellarine Football Netball League Seniors Torquay Seniors: 1.5, 7.6, 9.9, 16.14 (110) Drysdale Seniors: 3.2, 7.3, 10.4, 12.6 (78) GOALS: Torquay Seniors: L. Anderson 6, N. Mifsud...

September 11, 2023

Bendigo Football League Finals Week 2 Results

Sportspower Under 18's Golden Square Under 18's: 2.0, 3.1, 3.3, 5.4 (34) Gisborne Under 18's: 0.1, 1.2, 2.4, 2.4 (16) GOALS: Golden Square Under 18's: J. McMahon...

September 11, 2023

Ballarat Football League Finals Week 2 Results

U/11 Seniors Mount Clear U/11 Seniors: 0.1, 2.2, 2.4, 2.4 (16) Ballarat U/11 Seniors: 1.2, 2.3, 2.3, 3.3 (21) GOALS: Mount Clear U/11 Seniors: E. Stevens 1,...

September 11, 2023

Heathcote District Football League Finals Week 3 Results

HDFNL Under 18 Boys White Hills Under 18's: 0.2, 2.3, 3.5, 5.7 (37) Huntly Under 18's: 1.2, 4.4, 5.7, 8.8 (56) GOALS: White Hills Under 18's: M....

September 11, 2023

Central Highlands Football League Finals Week 3 Results

Central Highlands FL U15 Springbank U15: 2.3, 3.4, 4.4, 5.7 (37) Beaufort U15: 0.1, 0.2, 1.4, 1.6 (12) GOALS: Springbank U15: R. Simpson 3, J. Phelps 1,...

September 11, 2023

Colac & District Football League Finals Week 3 Results

Colac & District FNL Bulla Under 14.5's Birregurra Under 14.5's: 0.1, 1.2, 5.5, 5.8 (38) South Colac Under 14.5's: 0.4, 0.4, 0.5, 0.5 (5) GOALS: Birregurra Under...

September 11, 2023

Geelong & District Football League Finals Week 3 Results

Geelong and District Football League Seniors Thomson FNC Seniors: 5.2, 10.6, 11.9, 17.12 (114) Bell Post Hill FNC Seniors: 1.1, 2.2, 4.6, 6.7 (43) GOALS: Thomson FNC...

September 11, 2023

Loddon Valley Football League Grand Finals Results

LVFNL Seniors Marong Seniors: 1.7, 4.9, 7.14, 8.16 (64) Pyramid Hill Seniors: 1.3, 2.4, 4.7, 6.12 (48) GOALS: Marong Seniors: B. Grenfell 3, L. Frankel 1, N....

September 11, 2023

Bendigo Junior Football League Finals Week 3 Results

BJFL U12 Girls St Therese's U12 Girls: 3.4, 4.6, 7.8, 7.10 (52) Golden Square U12 Girls: 0.0, 2.0, 2.0, 2.2 (14) GOALS: St Therese's U12 Girls: E....

September 7, 2023

Geelong Football League Finals Week 2 Teams

ST MARY'S v. SOUTH BARWON St Mary's B: Damian McMahon(16), Luke Hillier(41), Nicholas Connors(25) HB: Doug Bond(3), Sam Bourke(18), Jesse Travaglini(24) C: Joe Maishman(10), Jack Blood(6), Harrison Ling(19) HF:...

September 7, 2023

Bellarine Football League Grand Final Teams

TORQUAY v. DRYSDALE Torquay B: Oscar Lewis(28), Ben McNamara(5), Tim Carty(24) HB: Michael Croxford(19), Weylin Doyle(16), Billy Henderson(10) C: Charlie Ham(2), Baxter Mensch(29), Jacob Ireland(41) HF: Clay Page(13), Nathan...

September 7, 2023

Ballarat Football League Finals Week 2 Teams

MELTON v. EAST POINT

Melton
B: Oscar Greenshields(17), Lachlan Phillips(9), Conrad Farrugia(31)
HB: Blake Souter(33), Luke Heaney(46), Jordyn Cotter(4)
C: Adrian Monitto(45), Jack Walker(11), Brody...

September 7, 2023

Bendigo Football League Finals Week 2 Teams

STRATHFIELDSAYE v. EAGLEHAWK Strathfieldsaye B: Mitchell Hallinan(42), Benjamin Lester(11), Patrick Blandford(21) HB: Hunter Lawrence(4), Lachlan Ratcliffe(20), Luke Webb(33) C: Shannon Geary(12), Lachlan Gill(27), Cooper Jones(6) HF: Baxter Slater(41), James...

September 7, 2023

Heathcote District Football League Finals Week 3 Teams

WHITE HILLS v. MOUNT PLEASANT White Hills B: Nicholas Wallace(28), Ben Bacon(4), Patrick Crawford(20) HB: Jake Pallpratt(18), Nicholas Warnock(3), Rhys Irwin(39) C: Jack Fallon(9), Brady Childs(13), Eli Pearce(40) HF:...

September 7, 2023

Central Highlands Football League Finals Week 3 Teams

GORDON v. BUNGAREE Gordon To be selected from: Tye Murphy(1), Dylan Anderson(5), Luke Gunnell(14), Matthew Hoy(6), Frank Violi(24), Mick Nolan(15), Brendan Sutcliffe(30), Jarryd Graham(18), Jordan Clampit(16), Jessi Lampi(19), Mark...

September 7, 2023

Colac & District Football League Finals Week 3 Teams

COLAC IMPERIALS  v. IRREWARRA-BEEAC Colac Imperials To be selected from: Jarrod Foster(27), Tom Prascevic(29), Jackson Keegan(35), Flynn Wisbey(5), Austin Arnold(15), Bailey Kahle(1), Rhyley Edge(9), Campbell Tanis(11), Jack Skinner(40),...

September 7, 2023

Geelong & District Football League Finals Week 3 Teams

THOMSON FNC v. BELL POST HILL FNC Thomson FNC B: Mick Barnett(26), Travis McGuire(4), Sam Jacka(14) HB: Nathan Bisset(6), Stephen Salajan(42), Leyton Thulborn(12) C: Charley Donohue(23), Jahd Anderson(11),...

September 7, 2023

Loddon Valley Football League Grand Final Teams

MARONG v. PYRAMID HILL Marong  Tucker Thach(46), Jonty Davis(61), Matthew Grant(31), Lachlan Frankel(11), Trent Fisher(21), Matthew Willox(47), Matthew Riordan(8), Nathan Devanny(19), Kain Robins(5), Ryley Taylor(4), Ben Gregg(3), Michael...

September 4, 2023

AFL Barwon Under 18 Finals Week 1 Results

Under 18 Division 1 gforce Cup Leopold U18: 2.0, 3.1, 5.4, 5.9 (39) Ocean Grove McCartney 1 U18: 0.2, 0.2, 1.7, 1.9 (15) GOALS: Leopold U18: L....